Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Southampton City Council →
This service will be for individuals where Southampton City Council owe either the Section 188 or 193 duty. Support will be flexible to accommodate different levels of individual need and fluctuating needs over time. The Service Provider should focus on developing a range of life skills that are necessary to help individuals move towards, and in most cases, achieve their desired outcomes and independent living, with a sharp focus of looking for alternative long term housing options in the privately rented sector. This service will provide support to those close to living as independently as possible but may require additional support and arrangements to be developed to enable this to happen. For example, the input from other supports agencies as an ongoing, long-term arrangement. Support to achieve outcomes (including interim outcomes) should be aligned to an individual personal person-centred support plan, but for service viability support to gain the skills and confidence to move on within a reasonable timescale, ideally a maximum of 18 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a8ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050765-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 10:56:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050765-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050765-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T11:56:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Dependant on success of contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050765-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050765-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T11:56:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Housing Related Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service will be for individuals where Southampton City Council owe either the Section 188 \nor 193 duty. \nSupport will be flexible to accommodate different levels of individual need and fluctuating \nneeds over time. The Service Provider should focus on developing a range of life skills that are \nnecessary to help individuals move towards, and in most cases, achieve their desired \noutcomes and independent living, with a sharp focus of looking for alternative long term \nhousing options in the privately rented sector. \nThis service will provide support to those close to living as independently as possible but may \nrequire additional support and arrangements to be developed to enable this to happen. For \nexample, the input from other supports agencies as an ongoing, long-term arrangement. \nSupport to achieve outcomes (including interim outcomes) should be aligned to an individual \npersonal person-centred support plan, but for service viability support to gain the skills and \nconfidence to move on within a reasonable timescale, ideally a maximum of 18 months.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Group Ltd, 1 Strawberry Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP22981R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@homegroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050765-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T11:56:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Dependant on success of contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050765-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050765-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T11:56:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Housing Related Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service will be for individuals where Southampton City Council owe either the Section 188 \nor 193 duty. \nSupport will be flexible to accommodate different levels of individual need and fluctuating \nneeds over time. The Service Provider should focus on developing a range of life skills that are \nnecessary to help individuals move towards, and in most cases, achieve their desired \noutcomes and independent living, with a sharp focus of looking for alternative long term \nhousing options in the privately rented sector. \nThis service will provide support to those close to living as independently as possible but may \nrequire additional support and arrangements to be developed to enable this to happen. For \nexample, the input from other supports agencies as an ongoing, long-term arrangement. \nSupport to achieve outcomes (including interim outcomes) should be aligned to an individual \npersonal person-centred support plan, but for service viability support to gain the skills and \nconfidence to move on within a reasonable timescale, ideally a maximum of 18 months.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Group Ltd, 1 Strawberry Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP22981R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@homegroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}