Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The government’s manifesto committed to establishing Fair Pay Agreements (FPAs) in the Adult Social Care (ASC) sector – aimed at improving pay, terms and conditions, and other related employment matters for the ASC workforce, by introducing a new form of sectoral collective bargaining. The Employment Rights Act 2025 (ERA) provides the legislative basis for this, and negotiations are expected to start in April 2027. In order to ensure negotiations are as successful as possible, ministers have approved a £321k Negotiation Support Fund (NSF) to support the sector prior to the start of negotiations. This fund is seen as key for mitigating delivery and handling risks associated with this top Government priority for ASC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a85c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078344-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 07:44:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050617-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 078344-2026 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078021-2026 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065589-2026 |
| 29 May 2026 | tender | 050617-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078344-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T08:44:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a85c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRW-6354-VTHM",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency For Local Government"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C449744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC:ASC Fair Pay Agreement Negotiation Support Fund",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The government’s manifesto committed to establishing Fair Pay Agreements (FPAs) in the Adult Social Care (ASC) sector – aimed at improving pay, terms and conditions, and other related employment matters for the ASC workforce, by introducing a new form of sectoral collective bargaining. The Employment Rights Act 2025 (ERA) provides the legislative basis for this, and negotiations are expected to start in April 2027. In order to ensure negotiations are as successful as possible, ministers have approved a £321k Negotiation Support Fund (NSF) to support the sector prior to the start of negotiations. This fund is seen as key for mitigating delivery and handling risks associated with this top Government priority for ASC.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Smith",
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRW-6354-VTHM",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency For Local Government",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square, Westminster, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRW-6354-VTHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "DHSC:ASC Fair Pay Agreement Negotiation Support Fund",
"value": {
"amount": 298750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 358500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T08:44:37+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "078344-2026",
"description": "To remove KPI's as not required under PA23"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0663",
"title": "KPI's set in contract",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078344-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T08:44:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a85c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRW-6354-VTHM",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency For Local Government"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C449744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC:ASC Fair Pay Agreement Negotiation Support Fund",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The government’s manifesto committed to establishing Fair Pay Agreements (FPAs) in the Adult Social Care (ASC) sector – aimed at improving pay, terms and conditions, and other related employment matters for the ASC workforce, by introducing a new form of sectoral collective bargaining. The Employment Rights Act 2025 (ERA) provides the legislative basis for this, and negotiations are expected to start in April 2027. In order to ensure negotiations are as successful as possible, ministers have approved a £321k Negotiation Support Fund (NSF) to support the sector prior to the start of negotiations. This fund is seen as key for mitigating delivery and handling risks associated with this top Government priority for ASC.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Smith",
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRW-6354-VTHM",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency For Local Government",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square, Westminster, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRW-6354-VTHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "DHSC:ASC Fair Pay Agreement Negotiation Support Fund",
"value": {
"amount": 298750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 358500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T08:44:37+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "078344-2026",
"description": "To remove KPI's as not required under PA23"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0663",
"title": "KPI's set in contract",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078021-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T11:11:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a85c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRW-6354-VTHM",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency For Local Government"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C449744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC:ASC Fair Pay Agreement Negotiation Support Fund",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The government’s manifesto committed to establishing Fair Pay Agreements (FPAs) in the Adult Social Care (ASC) sector – aimed at improving pay, terms and conditions, and other related employment matters for the ASC workforce, by introducing a new form of sectoral collective bargaining. The Employment Rights Act 2025 (ERA) provides the legislative basis for this, and negotiations are expected to start in April 2027. In order to ensure negotiations are as successful as possible, ministers have approved a £321k Negotiation Support Fund (NSF) to support the sector prior to the start of negotiations. This fund is seen as key for mitigating delivery and handling risks associated with this top Government priority for ASC.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Smith",
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRW-6354-VTHM",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency For Local Government",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square, Westminster, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRW-6354-VTHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "DHSC:ASC Fair Pay Agreement Negotiation Support Fund",
"value": {
"amount": 298750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 358500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078021-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078021-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:11:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0660",
"title": "Outreach and awareness",
"description": "Provision of a stakeholder log recording a diverse range of stakeholders across the sector have been engaged with, including across employers within ASC provider membership organisations CASSRs, ADASS and PCH networks",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0661",
"title": "Outreach and awareness",
"description": "Provision of a stakeholder log recording that stakeholders in the following underrepresented groups have been engaged with:\n• SMEs\n• Micro-providers\n• Providers across different geographic contexts (especially rural and coastal)\n• Providers across different socio-economic contexts (especially the most deprived areas)\n• Demonstrable effort made to engage individual employers",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0662",
"title": "Outreach and awareness",
"description": "Delivery confidence and progress made in the production of a suite of accessible materials and resources to enhance awareness of the ASCNB and FPA",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065589-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-13T12:50:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a85c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC:ASC Fair Pay Agreement Negotiation Support Fund",
"value": {
"amount": 298750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 358500
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T12:50:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRW-6354-VTHM",
"name": "Improvement & Development Agency For Local Government"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a85c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC:ASC Fair Pay Agreement Negotiation Support Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The government’s manifesto committed to establishing Fair Pay Agreements (FPAs) in the Adult Social Care (ASC) sector – aimed at improving pay, terms and conditions, and other related employment matters for the ASC workforce, by introducing a new form of sectoral collective bargaining. The Employment Rights Act 2025 (ERA) provides the legislative basis for this, and negotiations are expected to start in April 2027. In order to ensure negotiations are as successful as possible, ministers have approved a £321k Negotiation Support Fund (NSF) to support the sector prior to the start of negotiations. This fund is seen as key for mitigating delivery and handling risks associated with this top Government priority for ASC.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Smith",
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRW-6354-VTHM",
"name": "Improvement & Development Agency For Local Government",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square, London, England."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRW-6354-VTHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidding@local.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050617-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T09:50:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a85c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a85c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 321000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 385000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality will account for 60% of all available marks"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30% of all available marks will be available for price with the lowest price scoring maximum marks."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85144100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential nursing care services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outpatient care services"
},
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC:ASC Fair Pay Agreement Negotiation Support Fund",
"value": {
"amount": 321000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 385000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050617-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050617-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T09:50:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The government’s manifesto committed to establishing Fair Pay Agreements (FPAs) in the Adult Social Care (ASC) sector – aimed at improving pay, terms and conditions, and other related employment matters for the ASC workforce, by introducing a new form of sectoral collective bargaining. The Employment Rights Act 2025 (ERA) provides the legislative basis for this, and negotiations are expected to start in April 2027. In order to ensure negotiations are as successful as possible, ministers have approved a £321k Negotiation Support Fund (NSF) to support the sector prior to the start of negotiations. This fund is seen as key for mitigating delivery and handling risks associated with this top Government priority for ASC.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit via our portal\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Smith",
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A UK2 was published"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}