Lot 1
No lot description published.
Procurement for demolition works at Alexandra House and Hillsborough House, Weston-super-Mare. Please note that the tender return deadline is noon on 13th January 2026. The tender pack documents provide the details you will need to be able to submit a tender. If you have any questions regarding this tender please submit them in accordance with section 2.4 of the Guidance and Instructions document that's within the tender pack, i.e. through the e-Tendering portal. The latest time and date for the submitting of questions is 16:00 on 06/01/2026. The tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, part of the Alliance Homes Group, a community-based social housing provider located in North Somerset. Any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a855 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050605-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 08:29:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050605-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050605-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T09:29:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a855",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943477",
"name": "WEAVER DEMOLITION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "708-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Demolition Works - Alexandra House & Hillsborough House (708-AHL)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for demolition works at Alexandra House and Hillsborough House, Weston-super-Mare.\nPlease note that the tender return deadline is noon on 13th January 2026. \nThe tender pack documents provide the details you will need to be able to submit a tender. If you have any questions regarding this tender please submit them in accordance with section 2.4 of the Guidance and Instructions document that's within the tender pack, i.e. through the e-Tendering portal. The latest time and date for the submitting of questions is 16:00 on 06/01/2026. \nThe tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, part of the Alliance Homes Group, a community-based social housing provider located in North Somerset. Any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943477",
"name": "WEAVER DEMOLITION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS39 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Farrington Gurney"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00943477",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@weaverdemolition.com",
"telephone": "01761452391"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 696194.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050605-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050605-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T09:29:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050605-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T09:29:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a855",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943477",
"name": "WEAVER DEMOLITION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "708-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Demolition Works - Alexandra House & Hillsborough House (708-AHL)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for demolition works at Alexandra House and Hillsborough House, Weston-super-Mare.\nPlease note that the tender return deadline is noon on 13th January 2026. \nThe tender pack documents provide the details you will need to be able to submit a tender. If you have any questions regarding this tender please submit them in accordance with section 2.4 of the Guidance and Instructions document that's within the tender pack, i.e. through the e-Tendering portal. The latest time and date for the submitting of questions is 16:00 on 06/01/2026. \nThe tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, part of the Alliance Homes Group, a community-based social housing provider located in North Somerset. Any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943477",
"name": "WEAVER DEMOLITION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS39 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Farrington Gurney"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00943477",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@weaverdemolition.com",
"telephone": "01761452391"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 696194.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050605-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050605-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T09:29:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}