Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
The Accelerate Fund supports Haringey based community and voluntary groups and organisations to deliver early help activities across four priority areas: the home learning environment, improved family relationships, transition from primary to secondary school, transition from secondary school. Public Voice CIC is a not‑for‑profit Community Interest Company with a strong track record in user engagement, community insight, and supporting voluntary and community organisations across Haringey. They are also a core delivery partner within the Haringey Community Collaborative, the Council's official capacity‑building partner for the local voluntary and community sector, providing governance, funding and organisational development support to strengthen VCS organisations. Given their established role, sector expertise and existing infrastructure for supporting community‑based services, Public Voice CIC is uniquely positioned to administer and manage the Accelerate Fund effectively, ensuring targeted and well‑supported delivery to local VCS organisations. Contract is awarded to Public Voice CIC for the administration and management of the Accelerate Fund (Year 2) for a period of two months, from 1 April to 31 May 2026, at a cost of £22,500, with a further £82,500 to be allocated for distribution as grants to voluntary and community sector organisations that submit successful applications allocated for distribution as grants to voluntary and community sector organisations that submit successful applications to deliver services that support the Family Hub programme, bringing the total funding requirement to £105,000.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a835 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050538-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 16:38:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050538-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T17:38:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a835",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019501",
"name": "PUBLIC VOICE CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Provision of Administration, Management and Distribution of the Accelerate Fund",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Accelerate Fund supports Haringey based community and voluntary groups and organisations to deliver early help activities across four priority areas: the home learning environment, improved family relationships, transition from primary to secondary school, transition from secondary school. \nPublic Voice CIC is a not‑for‑profit Community Interest Company with a strong track record in user engagement, community insight, and supporting voluntary and community organisations across Haringey. They are also a core delivery partner within the Haringey Community Collaborative, the Council's official capacity‑building partner for the local voluntary and community sector, providing governance, funding and organisational development support to strengthen VCS organisations. \nGiven their established role, sector expertise and existing infrastructure for supporting community‑based services, Public Voice CIC is uniquely positioned to administer and manage the Accelerate Fund effectively, ensuring targeted and well‑supported delivery to local VCS organisations. \nContract is awarded to Public Voice CIC for the administration and management of the Accelerate Fund (Year 2) for a period of two months, from 1 April to 31 May 2026, at a cost of £22,500, with a further £82,500 to be allocated for distribution as grants to voluntary and community sector organisations that submit successful applications allocated for distribution as grants to voluntary and community sector organisations that submit successful applications to deliver services that support the Family Hub programme, bringing the total funding requirement to £105,000.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019501",
"name": "PUBLIC VOICE CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N15 4RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tottenham Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://publicvoice.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09019501",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@publicvoice.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRY-6746-VNYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T17:38:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T17:38:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a835",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019501",
"name": "PUBLIC VOICE CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Provision of Administration, Management and Distribution of the Accelerate Fund",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Accelerate Fund supports Haringey based community and voluntary groups and organisations to deliver early help activities across four priority areas: the home learning environment, improved family relationships, transition from primary to secondary school, transition from secondary school. \nPublic Voice CIC is a not‑for‑profit Community Interest Company with a strong track record in user engagement, community insight, and supporting voluntary and community organisations across Haringey. They are also a core delivery partner within the Haringey Community Collaborative, the Council's official capacity‑building partner for the local voluntary and community sector, providing governance, funding and organisational development support to strengthen VCS organisations. \nGiven their established role, sector expertise and existing infrastructure for supporting community‑based services, Public Voice CIC is uniquely positioned to administer and manage the Accelerate Fund effectively, ensuring targeted and well‑supported delivery to local VCS organisations. \nContract is awarded to Public Voice CIC for the administration and management of the Accelerate Fund (Year 2) for a period of two months, from 1 April to 31 May 2026, at a cost of £22,500, with a further £82,500 to be allocated for distribution as grants to voluntary and community sector organisations that submit successful applications allocated for distribution as grants to voluntary and community sector organisations that submit successful applications to deliver services that support the Family Hub programme, bringing the total funding requirement to £105,000.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019501",
"name": "PUBLIC VOICE CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N15 4RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tottenham Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://publicvoice.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09019501",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@publicvoice.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRY-6746-VNYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T17:38:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}