Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HM Revenue & Customs →
Ongoing support and maintenance of HMRC's CloudOS infrastructure underpinning critical payment systems including but not limited to the National Insurance & PAYE Service (NPS) and Core Business Platforms (CBP).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a832 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059037-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 13:58:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059037-2026 |
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050925-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050535-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059037-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T14:58:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a832",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2930741495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CDPO CloudOS Infrastructure Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ongoing support and maintenance of HMRC's CloudOS infrastructure underpinning critical payment systems including but not limited to the National Insurance & PAYE Service (NPS) and Core Business Platforms (CBP).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "•Additional or repeat goods or services: A change in supplier would mean the contracting authority receives different or incompatible services. The difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance of critical services.\n• Direct award is for a short-term arrangement to maintain continuity of service until the planned re-procurement of a more strategic contract is in place.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Doherty",
"email": "stuart.doherty@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accenture.com/gb-en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK.TenderMonitoring@accenture.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHC-2313-BXRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4573738,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5488486
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum extension of 6 months is possible to allow for alignment to NPS and CPB procurements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T14:58:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service availability"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Incident Resolution Times"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Patch Implementation and Compliance Reporting"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Patch Compliance Reporting"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Vulnerability Mitigation & Remediation and Vulnerability assessment reporting"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Change Enablement"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Timely Update of Certificates (TWS only)"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059037-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T14:58:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a832",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2930741495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CDPO CloudOS Infrastructure Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ongoing support and maintenance of HMRC's CloudOS infrastructure underpinning critical payment systems including but not limited to the National Insurance & PAYE Service (NPS) and Core Business Platforms (CBP).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "•Additional or repeat goods or services: A change in supplier would mean the contracting authority receives different or incompatible services. The difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance of critical services.\n• Direct award is for a short-term arrangement to maintain continuity of service until the planned re-procurement of a more strategic contract is in place.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Doherty",
"email": "stuart.doherty@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accenture.com/gb-en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK.TenderMonitoring@accenture.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHC-2313-BXRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4573738,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5488486
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum extension of 6 months is possible to allow for alignment to NPS and CPB procurements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T14:58:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service availability"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Incident Resolution Times"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Patch Implementation and Compliance Reporting"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Patch Compliance Reporting"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Vulnerability Mitigation & Remediation and Vulnerability assessment reporting"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Change Enablement"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Timely Update of Certificates (TWS only)"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050925-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T15:14:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a832",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4573738,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5488486
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes an option to extend for a defined period, exercisable at the contracting authority's discretion. Any extension will be used to ensure continuity of service while longer-term delivery arrangements are finalised and implemented. Extensions will only be applied where necessary to maintain operational stability and service continuity."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050925-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050925-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T15:14:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2930741495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CDPO CloudOS Infrastructure Support for NPS and CBP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ongoing support and maintenance of HMRC's CloudOS infrastructure underpinning critical payment systems including but not limited to the National Insurance & PAYE Service (NPS) and Core Business Platforms (CBP).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Doherty",
"email": "stuart.doherty@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accenture.com/gb-en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK.TenderMonitoring@accenture.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHC-2313-BXRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050535-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T17:21:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a832",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4573738,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5488486
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a bridging contract- plan is to transition services into another procurement taking place in the latter half of 2027. Extension is provision in place as a contingency in case spin-down of services is expedited."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050535-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050535-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T17:21:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2930741495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CDPO CloudOS Infrastructure Support for NPS and CBP",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ongoing support and maintenance of HMRC's CloudOS infrastructure underpinning critical payment systems including but not limited to the National Insurance & PAYE Service (NPS) and Core Business Platforms (CBP). The contract covers tiered support (basic and advanced) for cloud-based servers and operating systems, including incident response, routine patching, monitoring, and backup/recovery services. These services are essential to ensure uninterrupted processing of citizen tax payments and benefit payments.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "•Additional or repeat goods or services: A change in supplier would mean the contracting authority receives different or incompatible services. The difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance of critical services. \n• Direct award is for a short-term arrangement to maintain continuity of service until the planned re-procurement of a more strategic contract is in place.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accenture.com/gb-en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK.TenderMonitoring@accenture.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHC-2313-BXRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}