Lot 1
No lot description published.
one provider to oversee the mobilisation and coordination of Community Pharmacy based engagement leads in each PCN area across Kent and Medway which are identified engagement leads within community pharmacy as part of wider PCN networks, supporting the roll-out of pharmacy clinical services in PCN areas and supporting PCARP delivery. The PCN Leads will also link into INT development.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a82a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050524-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 15:57:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050524-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T16:57:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a82a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-YL02356",
"name": "Community Pharmacy Kent (Kent LPC)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a82a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Pharmacy PCN Leads Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "one provider to oversee the mobilisation and coordination of Community Pharmacy based engagement leads in each PCN area across Kent and Medway which are identified engagement leads within community pharmacy as part of wider PCN networks, supporting the roll-out of pharmacy clinical services in PCN areas and supporting PCARP delivery. The PCN Leads will also link into INT development.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-YL02356",
"name": "Community Pharmacy Kent (Kent LPC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hill Hub, 1A Highfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://kent.communitypharmacy.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "YL02356",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.anyaegbuna@kentlpc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 106204,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127445
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "variation form available to use, any changes are to be inline with procurement act 23 and contractual clauses"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T16:57:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T16:57:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a82a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-YL02356",
"name": "Community Pharmacy Kent (Kent LPC)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a82a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Pharmacy PCN Leads Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "one provider to oversee the mobilisation and coordination of Community Pharmacy based engagement leads in each PCN area across Kent and Medway which are identified engagement leads within community pharmacy as part of wider PCN networks, supporting the roll-out of pharmacy clinical services in PCN areas and supporting PCARP delivery. The PCN Leads will also link into INT development.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-YL02356",
"name": "Community Pharmacy Kent (Kent LPC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hill Hub, 1A Highfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://kent.communitypharmacy.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "YL02356",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.anyaegbuna@kentlpc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 106204,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127445
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "variation form available to use, any changes are to be inline with procurement act 23 and contractual clauses"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T16:57:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}