Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Braintree District Council →
The works compromise the refurbishment of four play areas in the Braintree district Spa Road Rickstones Recreation Ground Kings Road (King George V) Beckers Green
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-055f0d |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a7b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050323-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 12:35:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050323-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050323-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T13:35:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908021",
"name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Play Area Improvements 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The works compromise the refurbishment of four play areas in the Braintree district \nSpa Road\nRickstones Recreation Ground\nKings Road (King George V)\nBeckers Green",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@braintree.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908021",
"name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Nurseries"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hags.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00908021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hags.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Play Area Improvements 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 359723,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 431667.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050323-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050323-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T13:35:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055f0d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f0d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "050323-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T13:35:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908021",
"name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Play Area Improvements 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The works compromise the refurbishment of four play areas in the Braintree district \nSpa Road\nRickstones Recreation Ground\nKings Road (King George V)\nBeckers Green",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@braintree.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908021",
"name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Nurseries"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hags.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00908021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hags.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Play Area Improvements 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 359723,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 431667.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050323-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050323-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T13:35:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055f0d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f0d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}