Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is an Award Notice to Bayer Plc for Service Maintenance of MRxperion MR injection System - (DirectCARE (Fully comprehensive) Serial no.300826 to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust for 36 months
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a707 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050052-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 08:27:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050052-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:27:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a707",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Contract Reference: C449970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Service Maintenance of MRxperion MR injection System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an Award Notice to Bayer Plc for Service Maintenance of MRxperion MR injection System - (DirectCARE (Fully comprehensive) Serial no.300826 to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust for 36 months",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Musa Jones HAMWALA",
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441482608710"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bayer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00935048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.asbury@bayer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Maintenance of MRxperion MR injection system",
"value": {
"amount": 14233,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17079.61
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:27:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:27:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a707",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Contract Reference: C449970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Service Maintenance of MRxperion MR injection System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an Award Notice to Bayer Plc for Service Maintenance of MRxperion MR injection System - (DirectCARE (Fully comprehensive) Serial no.300826 to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust for 36 months",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Musa Jones HAMWALA",
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441482608710"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bayer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00935048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.asbury@bayer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Maintenance of MRxperion MR injection system",
"value": {
"amount": 14233,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17079.61
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:27:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}