Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Melton Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Melton Borough Council are seeking suppliers who are able to carry out a full refurbishment of a 1970s single-storey dwelling in Melton Mowbray. The works involve the demolition of an existing detached garage and construction of a new bedroom with an interlink to the main bungalow, along with specific adaptations, as specified within the drawings, to meet the resident's needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a6af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076008-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 08:18:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049854-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076008-2026 |
| 27 May 2026 | tender | 049854-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076008-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T09:18:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMP-8573-JHVJ",
"name": "Melton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:18:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914529",
"name": "NORTHDOWN PROPERTY SERVICES (NPS) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817410",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MBC-1516 Accessible Extension Works at Property in Melton Mowbray",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Melton Borough Council are seeking suppliers who are able to carry out a full refurbishment of a 1970s single-storey dwelling in Melton Mowbray. The works involve the demolition of an existing detached garage and construction of a new bedroom with an interlink to the main bungalow, along with specific adaptations, as specified within the drawings, to meet the resident's needs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMP-8573-JHVJ",
"name": "Melton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMP-8573-JHVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914529",
"name": "NORTHDOWN PROPERTY SERVICES (NPS) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stuart House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northdown.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09914529",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.c@northdown.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQRW-9321-TVNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076008-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T09:18:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMP-8573-JHVJ",
"name": "Melton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:18:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914529",
"name": "NORTHDOWN PROPERTY SERVICES (NPS) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817410",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MBC-1516 Accessible Extension Works at Property in Melton Mowbray",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Melton Borough Council are seeking suppliers who are able to carry out a full refurbishment of a 1970s single-storey dwelling in Melton Mowbray. The works involve the demolition of an existing detached garage and construction of a new bedroom with an interlink to the main bungalow, along with specific adaptations, as specified within the drawings, to meet the resident's needs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMP-8573-JHVJ",
"name": "Melton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMP-8573-JHVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914529",
"name": "NORTHDOWN PROPERTY SERVICES (NPS) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stuart House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northdown.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09914529",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.c@northdown.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQRW-9321-TVNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049854-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T15:50:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMP-8573-JHVJ",
"name": "Melton Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN817410",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Scores out of 100% will be attributed as follows:\nPrice - 40%\nQuality - 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MBC-1516 Accessible Extension Works at Property in Melton Mowbray",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Homepage of procurement portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "049854-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049854-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T15:50:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Melton Borough Council are seeking suppliers who are able to carry out a full refurbishment of a 1970s single-storey dwelling in Melton Mowbray. The works involve the demolition of an existing detached garage and construction of a new bedroom with an interlink to the main bungalow, along with specific adaptations, as specified within the drawings, to meet the resident's needs.\nSuppliers are welcome to view the opportunity on the EastMids Tenders portal using the link below. The deadline for submissions is 26th June 2026 at 12 noon.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=30f1adc5-d159-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMP-8573-JHVJ",
"name": "Melton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMP-8573-JHVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}