Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Strip out of Le Grande equipment & replace door mechanisms
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a5cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049538-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 10:39:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049538-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T11:39:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
"name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06444220",
"name": "A BEE ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AB Electricals",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Waiver for Le Grande Equipment strip out",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strip out of Le Grande equipment & replace door mechanisms",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
"name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 6QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ropewalks, Newton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007528",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementqueries@peaksplains.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMR-3833-GQVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06444220",
"name": "A BEE ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "BB5 3SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 School House Lane, Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06444220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "betty@abeeelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Strip out of Le Grande equipment by AB Electrical",
"value": {
"amount": 192286,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240358
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T11:39:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "A Bee Electrical",
"description": "Activity completed as a Project and completed prior to completion date to the satisfaction of Peaks & Plains Electrical Lead Ed Cox",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 5
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T11:39:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
"name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06444220",
"name": "A BEE ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AB Electricals",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Waiver for Le Grande Equipment strip out",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strip out of Le Grande equipment & replace door mechanisms",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
"name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 6QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ropewalks, Newton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007528",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementqueries@peaksplains.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMR-3833-GQVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06444220",
"name": "A BEE ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "BB5 3SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 School House Lane, Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06444220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "betty@abeeelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Strip out of Le Grande equipment by AB Electrical",
"value": {
"amount": 192286,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240358
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T11:39:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "A Bee Electrical",
"description": "Activity completed as a Project and completed prior to completion date to the satisfaction of Peaks & Plains Electrical Lead Ed Cox",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 5
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}