TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

T159 – Weighbridges – Maintenance, Calibration, Repairs and Associated Spare Parts

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northern Ireland Water Limited: "T159 – Weighbridges – Maintenance, Calibration, Repairs and Associated Spare Parts". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNorthern Ireland Water LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northern Ireland Water Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northern Ireland Water Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2.5Bids / Report
50% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
NIMMS LtdTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 15 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
NIMMS Ltd1 win£100,000
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorthern Ireland Water Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published17 Jun 2026, 09:45 BST
Last source update17 Jun 2026, 09:45 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a436
What is being bought
This contract is for the calibration, planned preventative maintenance, reactive repair, associated spare parts and ongoing support of NI Water's weighbridge system. Please refer to the tender documents for further information on the service requirement.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    17 Jun 2026, 09:45 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    26 May 2026, 16:11 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    26 May 2026, 16:11 BST
  4. Buyer information updated
    26 May 2026, 16:11 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    17 Jun 2026, 09:45 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 26 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £167,400
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Globeweigh UK Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
T159 – Weighbridges – Maintenance, Calibration, Repairs and Associated Spare Parts
£167,400 · signed 26 May 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 9 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST8 Aug 2029, 23:59 BST
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Northern Ireland Water Limited

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ
View buyer profile
  • Northern Ireland Water
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PCZH-7295-JJTZ
    Westland House, 40 Old Westland Road, Belfast, UKN06, BT14 6TE, GB
  • Globeweigh UK Ltd
    supplier

    118A Portadown Road, Mullavilly, UKN07, BT62 2JX, GB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published