Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Sunderland College →
View official notice ↗Official source
The College have a requirement to contract for the provision of a comprehensive, three-lot solution to support the recruitment and delivery of adult learners undertaking virtual learning programmes. This includes: - Lot 1: Learner Find services targeting eligible adult learners within the North East Combined Authority area to undertake a Level 2 virtual learning programme - Lot 2: Learner Find services targeting eligible adult learners across non-devolved regions in England to undertake a Level 2 virtual learning programme - Lot 3: A virtual learning platform to support the delivery, engagement, and achievement of adult learners studying Level 2 and above programmes funded through the Adult Skills Fund.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069842-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 14:16:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048900-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069842-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | tender | 048900-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069842-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-23T15:16:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 370000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069842-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069842-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T15:16:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCY-9543-YJZV",
"name": "Learning Curve Group"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Learner Find and Virtual Learning Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College have a requirement to contract for the provision of a comprehensive, three-lot solution to support the recruitment and delivery of adult learners undertaking virtual learning programmes. \nThis includes:\n-\tLot 1: Learner Find services targeting eligible adult learners within the North East Combined Authority area to undertake a Level 2 virtual learning programme\n-\tLot 2: Learner Find services targeting eligible adult learners across non-devolved regions in England to undertake a Level 2 virtual learning programme\n-\tLot 3: A virtual learning platform to support the delivery, engagement, and achievement of adult learners studying Level 2 and above programmes funded through the Adult Skills Fund.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Hammond",
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCY-9543-YJZV",
"name": "Learning Curve Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham gate, Spennymoor",
"postalCode": "DL16 6FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-10 Dunelm Rise"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCY-9543-YJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@learningcurvegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069842-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-23T15:16:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 370000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069842-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069842-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T15:16:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCY-9543-YJZV",
"name": "Learning Curve Group"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Learner Find and Virtual Learning Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College have a requirement to contract for the provision of a comprehensive, three-lot solution to support the recruitment and delivery of adult learners undertaking virtual learning programmes. \nThis includes:\n-\tLot 1: Learner Find services targeting eligible adult learners within the North East Combined Authority area to undertake a Level 2 virtual learning programme\n-\tLot 2: Learner Find services targeting eligible adult learners across non-devolved regions in England to undertake a Level 2 virtual learning programme\n-\tLot 3: A virtual learning platform to support the delivery, engagement, and achievement of adult learners studying Level 2 and above programmes funded through the Adult Skills Fund.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Hammond",
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCY-9543-YJZV",
"name": "Learning Curve Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham gate, Spennymoor",
"postalCode": "DL16 6FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-10 Dunelm Rise"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCY-9543-YJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@learningcurvegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048900-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T15:08:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation and Exit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learner Find and Virtual Learning Platform",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "048900-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048900-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:08:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The College have a requirement to contract for the provision of a comprehensive, three-lot solution to support the recruitment and delivery of adult learners undertaking virtual learning programmes. \nThis includes:\n-\tLot 1: Learner Find services targeting eligible adult learners within the North East Combined Authority area to undertake a Level 2 virtual learning programme\n-\tLot 2: Learner Find services targeting eligible adult learners across non-devolved regions in England to undertake a Level 2 virtual learning programme\n-\tLot 3: A virtual learning platform to support the delivery, engagement, and achievement of adult learners studying Level 2 and above programmes funded through the Adult Skills Fund.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender responses and all associated documentation must be submitted electronically via the EPNE e-tendering system located at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nessp\nTenders returned by any other means will be excluded.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Hammond",
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}