Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mercian Trust →
The Mercian Trust Shire Oak Academy Science Block Window Replacement phase 2. Alternative window systems will be considered, however the Trust reserve the right to assess and confirm if the alternative system meets the same performance spec as the specified Hydro system. Note the documentation for this requirement has been drafted by Harris & Associate Surveyors Ltd and the procurement process is being administered by the CPC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a356 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048673-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 11:33:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048673-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048673-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:33:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a356",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVG-9173-WNQP",
"name": "The Mercian Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182225",
"name": "SEVERN VALLEY METAL WINDOW AND DOOR MAINTENANCE CO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17502",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Mercian Trust Shire Oak Academy Science Block Window Replacement ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Mercian Trust Shire Oak Academy Science Block Window Replacement phase 2. Alternative window systems will be considered, however the Trust reserve the right to assess and confirm if the alternative system meets the same performance spec as the specified Hydro system. Note the documentation for this requirement has been drafted by Harris & Associate Surveyors Ltd and the procurement process is being administered by the CPC. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVG-9173-WNQP",
"name": "The Mercian Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.themerciantrust.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVG-9173-WNQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@themerciantrust.org",
"telephone": "01922 211388"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182225",
"name": "SEVERN VALLEY METAL WINDOW AND DOOR MAINTENANCE CO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGNORTH",
"postalCode": "WV15 5BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8, Off Frarday Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.severnvalleywindows.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ollie Bromley",
"email": "Ollie@severnvalleywindows.co.uk",
"telephone": "07814398107"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Mercian Trust Shire Oak Academy Science Block Window Replacement ",
"value": {
"amount": 88600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:33:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048673-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:33:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a356",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVG-9173-WNQP",
"name": "The Mercian Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182225",
"name": "SEVERN VALLEY METAL WINDOW AND DOOR MAINTENANCE CO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17502",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Mercian Trust Shire Oak Academy Science Block Window Replacement ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Mercian Trust Shire Oak Academy Science Block Window Replacement phase 2. Alternative window systems will be considered, however the Trust reserve the right to assess and confirm if the alternative system meets the same performance spec as the specified Hydro system. Note the documentation for this requirement has been drafted by Harris & Associate Surveyors Ltd and the procurement process is being administered by the CPC. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVG-9173-WNQP",
"name": "The Mercian Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.themerciantrust.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVG-9173-WNQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@themerciantrust.org",
"telephone": "01922 211388"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182225",
"name": "SEVERN VALLEY METAL WINDOW AND DOOR MAINTENANCE CO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGNORTH",
"postalCode": "WV15 5BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8, Off Frarday Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.severnvalleywindows.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ollie Bromley",
"email": "Ollie@severnvalleywindows.co.uk",
"telephone": "07814398107"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Mercian Trust Shire Oak Academy Science Block Window Replacement ",
"value": {
"amount": 88600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:33:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}