Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Places for London Limited →
Provision of specialist consultancy services to support the next phase of the "Beyond Parking" programme across the Places for London car park portfolio. The services include innovation advisory, commercial development, data analysis, and deployment of a proven methodology to identify and activate alternative revenue-generating uses of car park assets.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a2e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048517-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 09:55:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048517-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048517-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T10:55:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08961151",
"name": "Places for London Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 198000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048517-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048517-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:55:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11322999",
"name": "STUDIO ZAO INNOVATIONS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2974238633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Places for London - Beyond Parking - Specialist Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist consultancy services to support the next phase of the \"Beyond Parking\" programme across the Places for London car park portfolio. The services include innovation advisory, commercial development, data analysis, and deployment of a proven methodology to identify and activate alternative revenue-generating uses of car park assets.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award justification\n•\tPrototypes and development\nThis contract is to be awarded under Section 41(1) of the Procurement Act 2023, relying on Schedule 5, Paragraph 2 (Prototypes and Development).\nThe requirement concerns the continuation and development of a prototype and innovation project already initiated by the contracting authority. The supplier has previously undertaken substantial work forming the foundation of the prototype, including research, modelling, conceptual development, and pilot implementation. The supplier holds unique knowledge, analytical methods, and project-specific insight essential to the continuation of the programme.\nContinuity of supplier is required to preserve delivery momentum and ensure effective development of the prototype.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08961151",
"name": "Places for London Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08961151",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Patrick Mbah",
"email": "patrickmbah1@tfl.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXWD-1839-NXXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11322999",
"name": "STUDIO ZAO INNOVATIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Southampton Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.studiozao.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11322999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@studiozao.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLVB-3441-HNRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048517-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T10:55:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08961151",
"name": "Places for London Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 198000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048517-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048517-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:55:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11322999",
"name": "STUDIO ZAO INNOVATIONS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2974238633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Places for London - Beyond Parking - Specialist Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist consultancy services to support the next phase of the \"Beyond Parking\" programme across the Places for London car park portfolio. The services include innovation advisory, commercial development, data analysis, and deployment of a proven methodology to identify and activate alternative revenue-generating uses of car park assets.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award justification\n•\tPrototypes and development\nThis contract is to be awarded under Section 41(1) of the Procurement Act 2023, relying on Schedule 5, Paragraph 2 (Prototypes and Development).\nThe requirement concerns the continuation and development of a prototype and innovation project already initiated by the contracting authority. The supplier has previously undertaken substantial work forming the foundation of the prototype, including research, modelling, conceptual development, and pilot implementation. The supplier holds unique knowledge, analytical methods, and project-specific insight essential to the continuation of the programme.\nContinuity of supplier is required to preserve delivery momentum and ensure effective development of the prototype.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08961151",
"name": "Places for London Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08961151",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Patrick Mbah",
"email": "patrickmbah1@tfl.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXWD-1839-NXXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11322999",
"name": "STUDIO ZAO INNOVATIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Southampton Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.studiozao.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11322999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@studiozao.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLVB-3441-HNRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}