← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · UK14

Holy Cross Catholic MAC - Energy procurement 2026

Buyer: Holy Cross Catholic MAC →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerHoly Cross Catholic MAC
StatusOpen
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a27c
Latest release ID051184-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 01 2026 08:30:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048361-2026
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release9

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Jun 2026award, contract051184-2026
26 May 2026tender048361-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051184-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T09:30:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
    "name": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
          "name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
          "name": "CROWN GAS AND POWER LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
          "name": "NPOWER COMMERCIAL GAS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
          "name": "Good Energy Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
          "name": "Drax Group PLC"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
          "name": "TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMHH-8867-HZGN",
          "name": "TEM-ENERGY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
          "name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
          "name": "CROWN GAS AND POWER LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
          "name": "NPOWER COMMERCIAL GAS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
          "name": "TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27c",
    "title": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC - Energy procurement 2026",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "051184-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051184-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK14",
        "description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "awardNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-01T09:30:54+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "period": {
          "endDate": "2031-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      },
      "dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
        "status": "active"
      }
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
      "name": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV6 3BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heathcote Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
      "name": "Zenergi Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286 300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
      "name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGX-2814-WLHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Zoe Holman",
        "email": "zoe.holman@sse.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
      "name": "CROWN GAS AND POWER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury",
        "postalCode": "BL9 7JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Crown Point"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Iain Powell",
        "email": "iain.powell@crowngasandpower.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
      "name": "NPOWER COMMERCIAL GAS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "B91 3ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPM-1457-MYHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Wilkinson",
        "email": "caroline.wilkinson@eonenergy.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
      "name": "Good Energy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chippenham",
        "postalCode": "SN15 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monkton Park Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLNW-9135-RDNX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tim Williams",
        "email": "tim.williams@goodenergy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
      "name": "Drax Group PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Selby",
        "postalCode": "YO8 8PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Drax Power Station"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHGT-4176-JZYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Allen",
        "email": "andrewallen@drax.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
      "name": "TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redhill",
        "postalCode": "RH1 1RX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridge Gate, 55-57 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYB-5247-JVLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ross Turner",
        "email": "ross.turner@totalenergies.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMHH-8867-HZGN",
      "name": "TEM-ENERGY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW11 8BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Engine Room, 18 The Power Station Battersea Power Station"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMHH-8867-HZGN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hitesh Gorania",
        "email": "hitesh@tem.energy"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Jun 2026 · 051184-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051184-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T09:30:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
    "name": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
          "name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
          "name": "CROWN GAS AND POWER LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
          "name": "NPOWER COMMERCIAL GAS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
          "name": "Good Energy Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
          "name": "Drax Group PLC"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
          "name": "TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMHH-8867-HZGN",
          "name": "TEM-ENERGY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
          "name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
          "name": "CROWN GAS AND POWER LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
          "name": "NPOWER COMMERCIAL GAS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
          "name": "TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27c",
    "title": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC - Energy procurement 2026",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "051184-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051184-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK14",
        "description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "awardNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-01T09:30:54+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "period": {
          "endDate": "2031-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      },
      "dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
        "status": "active"
      }
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
      "name": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV6 3BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heathcote Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
      "name": "Zenergi Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286 300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
      "name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGX-2814-WLHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Zoe Holman",
        "email": "zoe.holman@sse.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
      "name": "CROWN GAS AND POWER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury",
        "postalCode": "BL9 7JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Crown Point"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Iain Powell",
        "email": "iain.powell@crowngasandpower.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
      "name": "NPOWER COMMERCIAL GAS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "B91 3ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPM-1457-MYHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Wilkinson",
        "email": "caroline.wilkinson@eonenergy.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
      "name": "Good Energy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chippenham",
        "postalCode": "SN15 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monkton Park Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLNW-9135-RDNX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tim Williams",
        "email": "tim.williams@goodenergy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
      "name": "Drax Group PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Selby",
        "postalCode": "YO8 8PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Drax Power Station"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHGT-4176-JZYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Allen",
        "email": "andrewallen@drax.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
      "name": "TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redhill",
        "postalCode": "RH1 1RX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridge Gate, 55-57 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYB-5247-JVLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ross Turner",
        "email": "ross.turner@totalenergies.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMHH-8867-HZGN",
      "name": "TEM-ENERGY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW11 8BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Engine Room, 18 The Power Station Battersea Power Station"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMHH-8867-HZGN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hitesh Gorania",
        "email": "hitesh@tem.energy"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 May 2026 · 048361-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "048361-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T08:16:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
    "name": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Electricity",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services."
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Gas",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Physical supply of gas to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09121200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mains gas"
          },
          {
            "id": "09123000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Natural gas"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC - Energy procurement 2026",
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "048361-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048361-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK13",
        "description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-26T08:16:02+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "period": {
          "startDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
          "durationInDays": "1e9999"
        }
      },
      "dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
        "status": "pending"
      },
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply gas and electricity along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that: \n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration; \n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time; \n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Coventry:-Mains-gas./28C358V38K\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/28C358V38K",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "durationInDays": "1e9999"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/28C358V38K",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
      "name": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV6 3BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heathcote Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
      "name": "Zenergi Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286 300"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}