Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
This project primarily comprises of the replacement of the automatic change over panel linking the backup generator to the main electrical intake. This is to be completed at 5No. Adult Healthcare sites. Contractor is to undertake a full electrical shutdown of each site, while supporting all critical life safety systems during this period. Note, all sites are operational 24/7. Works to be completed within 6-weeks. Works are to be completed at the below healthcare sites: • Marlfield, Gilbert White Way Wooteys, Alton, GU34 2LF • Oakridge House, Jefferson Road, Basingstoke, RG21 5QS • Ticehurst, Whitchurch Close, Aldershot, GU11 3RX • Westholme 55 Harestock Road, Winchester, SO22 6NT • Emsworth Havant Road, Emsworth, PO10 7JR The works can be summarised as follows: • Electrical contractor to fulfil role of Main Contractor, to appoint specialist sub-contractors, to coordinate and manage the works on each site • Installation of new generator change over panel - completed by specialist contractor DQM. • Installation of new by-pass switch (site dependant) - completed by electrical contractor • Provide support of life safety systems, building management systems (heating/ cooling/ ventilation) and all other ancillary systems with are vital to site operations. Main contractor will require on site support from incumbent term maintenance contractor Corrigenda, lift specialist, fire alarm & security alarm specialist at each site when isolating and reenergising the mains electrical supply ensuring all systems come back online and are fully operational.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a225 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048235-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 15:31:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 048235-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048235-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T16:31:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a225",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14182998",
"name": "CEI ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Emsworth House, Marlfield Nursing, Oakridge House, Ticehurst Nursing & Westholme Residential Care Homes And Nursing Care Units - Generator and Change over Panel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "This project primarily comprises of the replacement of the automatic change over panel linking the backup generator to the main electrical intake. This is to be completed at 5No. Adult Healthcare sites. Contractor is to undertake a full electrical shutdown of each site, while supporting all critical life safety systems during this period. Note, all sites are operational 24/7. Works to be completed within 6-weeks.\nWorks are to be completed at the below healthcare sites:\n• Marlfield, Gilbert White Way Wooteys, Alton, GU34 2LF\n• Oakridge House, Jefferson Road, Basingstoke, RG21 5QS\n• Ticehurst, Whitchurch Close, Aldershot, GU11 3RX\n• Westholme 55 Harestock Road, Winchester, SO22 6NT\n• Emsworth Havant Road, Emsworth, PO10 7JR\nThe works can be summarised as follows:\n• Electrical contractor to fulfil role of Main Contractor, to appoint specialist sub-contractors, to coordinate and manage the works on each site\n• Installation of new generator change over panel - completed by specialist contractor DQM.\n• Installation of new by-pass switch (site dependant) - completed by electrical contractor\n• Provide support of life safety systems, building management systems (heating/ cooling/ ventilation) and all other ancillary systems with are vital to site operations.\nMain contractor will require on site support from incumbent term maintenance contractor Corrigenda, lift specialist, fire alarm & security alarm specialist at each site when isolating and reenergising the mains electrical supply ensuring all systems come back online and are fully operational.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14182998",
"name": "CEI ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO30 2FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 27 Shamblehurst Lane South"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cei.uk.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14182998",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@cei.uk.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHC-3545-VJDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78930
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T16:31:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "048235-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T16:31:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a225",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14182998",
"name": "CEI ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Emsworth House, Marlfield Nursing, Oakridge House, Ticehurst Nursing & Westholme Residential Care Homes And Nursing Care Units - Generator and Change over Panel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "This project primarily comprises of the replacement of the automatic change over panel linking the backup generator to the main electrical intake. This is to be completed at 5No. Adult Healthcare sites. Contractor is to undertake a full electrical shutdown of each site, while supporting all critical life safety systems during this period. Note, all sites are operational 24/7. Works to be completed within 6-weeks.\nWorks are to be completed at the below healthcare sites:\n• Marlfield, Gilbert White Way Wooteys, Alton, GU34 2LF\n• Oakridge House, Jefferson Road, Basingstoke, RG21 5QS\n• Ticehurst, Whitchurch Close, Aldershot, GU11 3RX\n• Westholme 55 Harestock Road, Winchester, SO22 6NT\n• Emsworth Havant Road, Emsworth, PO10 7JR\nThe works can be summarised as follows:\n• Electrical contractor to fulfil role of Main Contractor, to appoint specialist sub-contractors, to coordinate and manage the works on each site\n• Installation of new generator change over panel - completed by specialist contractor DQM.\n• Installation of new by-pass switch (site dependant) - completed by electrical contractor\n• Provide support of life safety systems, building management systems (heating/ cooling/ ventilation) and all other ancillary systems with are vital to site operations.\nMain contractor will require on site support from incumbent term maintenance contractor Corrigenda, lift specialist, fire alarm & security alarm specialist at each site when isolating and reenergising the mains electrical supply ensuring all systems come back online and are fully operational.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14182998",
"name": "CEI ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO30 2FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 27 Shamblehurst Lane South"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cei.uk.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14182998",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@cei.uk.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHC-3545-VJDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78930
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T16:31:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}