Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
Replacement of fire alarms to 4no schools in Totton / New Forest area including associated fabric repairs, fire stopping and general making good. All works to be undertaken "out of hours" in Evenings / Weekends / School Holidays. Eling Infant School SO40 9HX Foxhills Infant School SO40 7ED Lydlynch Infant School SO40 3DW Beaulieu Village Primary School SO42 7YD
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a189 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048000-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 13:33:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 048000-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048000-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:33:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a189",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03891219",
"name": "HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14912",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Upgrade Various Properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Replacement of fire alarms to 4no schools in Totton / New Forest area including associated fabric repairs, fire stopping and general making good. All works to be undertaken \"out of hours\" in Evenings / Weekends / School Holidays.\nEling Infant School SO40 9HX\nFoxhills Infant School SO40 7ED\nLydlynch Infant School SO40 3DW\nBeaulieu Village Primary School SO42 7YD",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03891219",
"name": "HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO14 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5a The Tanneries East Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillside-electrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03891219",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hillside-electrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGB-1286-TPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 173679,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208414
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048000-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048000-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:33:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "048000-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:33:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a189",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03891219",
"name": "HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14912",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Upgrade Various Properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Replacement of fire alarms to 4no schools in Totton / New Forest area including associated fabric repairs, fire stopping and general making good. All works to be undertaken \"out of hours\" in Evenings / Weekends / School Holidays.\nEling Infant School SO40 9HX\nFoxhills Infant School SO40 7ED\nLydlynch Infant School SO40 3DW\nBeaulieu Village Primary School SO42 7YD",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03891219",
"name": "HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO14 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5a The Tanneries East Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillside-electrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03891219",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hillside-electrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGB-1286-TPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 173679,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208414
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048000-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048000-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:33:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}