Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
To install fixed fencing and gates within site. Secure door to separate building. Secure building 007 - Granary Building. Increased security measures to prevent unauthorised entry to site. Heras enclosure to be fitted to barn to prevent access. Isolate water supply to barn. Concrete barrier will need to be moved and replaced to facilitate works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a16e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047963-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 13:19:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047963-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047963-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:19:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a16e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Titchfield County Farms Est - In Hand Land and Buildings Building Enclosure and Isolation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "To install fixed fencing and gates within site. Secure door to separate building. Secure building 007 - Granary Building. Increased security measures to prevent unauthorised entry to site. Heras enclosure to be fitted to barn to prevent access. Isolate water supply to barn. Concrete barrier will need to be moved and replaced to facilitate works",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Landport Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmclark.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01379367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyt@bmclark.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMW-5853-QMNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16204,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19445
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:19:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "047963-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:19:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a16e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Titchfield County Farms Est - In Hand Land and Buildings Building Enclosure and Isolation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "To install fixed fencing and gates within site. Secure door to separate building. Secure building 007 - Granary Building. Increased security measures to prevent unauthorised entry to site. Heras enclosure to be fitted to barn to prevent access. Isolate water supply to barn. Concrete barrier will need to be moved and replaced to facilitate works",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Landport Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmclark.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01379367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyt@bmclark.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMW-5853-QMNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16204,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19445
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:19:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}