OpenFind a Tender · UK14
DFTO Ground Transportation
Buyer: DFT OPERATOR LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
BuyerDFT OPERATOR LIMITED
StatusOpen
Deadline31 May 2034
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jul 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Awards
2
Documents & submission route
- Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender tender · awardNotice
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a15d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062774-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 11:57:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047934-2026 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062774-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | tender | 047934-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "062774-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T12:57:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a15d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01966624",
"name": "First Travel Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03786162",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK LONDON BUS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03166214",
"name": "ARRIVA UK TRAINS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03949597",
"name": "GO SOUTH COAST LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06054801",
"name": "CMAC GROUP UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"DFTO Ground Transportation - Lot 1 Buses and Coaches"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01966624",
"name": "First Travel Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03786162",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK LONDON BUS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03166214",
"name": "ARRIVA UK TRAINS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06054801",
"name": "CMAC GROUP UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a15d",
"title": "DFTO Ground Transportation",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "062774-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062774-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK14",
"description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T12:57:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"endDate": "2034-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "active"
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07141122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPM-5448-GHBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01966624",
"name": "First Travel Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Accrington",
"postalCode": "BB5 5HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Petre Court, Petre Road Clayton Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01966624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fts.bidmanagement@firsttravelsolutions.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03786162",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK LONDON BUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 0TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "301 Camberwell New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.transportukbus.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03786162",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transportukbd@transport-uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTG-8434-ZHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03166214",
"name": "ARRIVA UK TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Admiral Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arriva.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03166214",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@arrivatrains.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVY-5831-ZHMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03949597",
"name": "GO SOUTH COAST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor 55 Degrees North, Pilgrim Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03949597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.services@gosouthcoast.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06054801",
"name": "CMAC GROUP UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Accrington",
"postalCode": "BB5 0RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, The Globe Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cmacgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06054801",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joseph.guy@cmacgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQL-4173-GTCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062774-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "062774-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T12:57:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a15d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01966624",
"name": "First Travel Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03786162",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK LONDON BUS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03166214",
"name": "ARRIVA UK TRAINS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03949597",
"name": "GO SOUTH COAST LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06054801",
"name": "CMAC GROUP UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"DFTO Ground Transportation - Lot 1 Buses and Coaches"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01966624",
"name": "First Travel Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03786162",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK LONDON BUS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03166214",
"name": "ARRIVA UK TRAINS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06054801",
"name": "CMAC GROUP UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a15d",
"title": "DFTO Ground Transportation",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "062774-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062774-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK14",
"description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T12:57:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"endDate": "2034-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "active"
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07141122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPM-5448-GHBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01966624",
"name": "First Travel Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Accrington",
"postalCode": "BB5 5HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Petre Court, Petre Road Clayton Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01966624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fts.bidmanagement@firsttravelsolutions.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03786162",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK LONDON BUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 0TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "301 Camberwell New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.transportukbus.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03786162",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transportukbd@transport-uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTG-8434-ZHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03166214",
"name": "ARRIVA UK TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Admiral Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arriva.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03166214",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@arrivatrains.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVY-5831-ZHMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03949597",
"name": "GO SOUTH COAST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor 55 Degrees North, Pilgrim Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03949597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.services@gosouthcoast.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06054801",
"name": "CMAC GROUP UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Accrington",
"postalCode": "BB5 0RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, The Globe Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cmacgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06054801",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joseph.guy@cmacgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQL-4173-GTCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 May 2026 · 047934-2026 · tender
{
"id": "047934-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:05:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a15d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-5448-GHBZ",
"name": "DFT Operator Limited 'DFTO'"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a15d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "DFTO Ground Transportation - Lot 1 Buses and Coaches",
"title": "Lot 1 Buses and Coaches",
"status": "active",
"description": "Managed Bus and Coach Services (Rail Replacement)\nSuppliers will be expected to provide bus and coach transport services to replace or supplement rail services for the entire geographical area that they apply for.\nThis may include and is not limited to:\n(a)Planned rail replacement services during engineering works\n(b)Emergency rail replacement during disruption or service failure\n(c)Event or demand management services\n(d)Local shuttle services between stations\n(e)Longer distance coach services where appropriate\nSuppliers must provide:\n(f)Suitable PSVAIR/PSVAR‐licensed vehicles and qualified drivers\n(g)Capacity appropriate to passenger demand\n(h)Coordination with rail operations and station staff\n(i)Compliance with all applicable safety, transport and accessibility regulations"
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Lot 2 Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles",
"status": "active",
"description": "Managed Taxi Services\nSuppliers shall provide managed taxi and private hire vehicle services in the geographical area that they apply for to deliver the transportation of:\n(a)Train crew (including drivers and conductors)\n(b)Operational railway staff\n(c)Passengers where alternative transport is required\nThis may include but is not limited to:\n(d)Crew transport between depots, stations, and operational locations\n(e)Passenger taxis during disruption, last train situations, accessibility requirements or where rail services cannot operate\n(f)Ad‐hoc or pre‐booked journeys arranged through the Authority’s booking channels\n(g)Accessible vehicles where required\n(h)24/7 availability to support operational railway requirements\nSuppliers may be required to provide booking management, dispatch, journey tracking and reporting capability.\nOperational Requirements\nSuppliers must:\n(a)Provide reliable and timely services aligned with rail operational needs\n(b)Maintain all appropriate licensing, insurance, and regulatory compliance\n(c)Meet all applicable legal safety, safeguarding, and accessibility requirements\n(d)Support 24/7 operations where required\n(e)Provide data and reporting on journeys and performance"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "DFTO Ground Transportation - Lot 1 Buses and Coaches",
"relatedLot": "DFTO Ground Transportation - Lot 1 Buses and Coaches",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM9",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM8",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Buses and coaches"
},
{
"id": "34121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-service buses"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of buses and coaches with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM9",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM8",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DFTO Ground Transportation",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "047934-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047934-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:05:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"period": {
"endDate": "2034-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"buyerCategories": "Where used throughout this notice, the meaning of Train Operating Companies includes all and any of those train operating companies who, currently or in the future, provide services for the carriage of passengers by railway: \nunder a franchise agreement with the Secretary of State within the meaning of section 23(3) of the Railways Act 1993 or \nunder, or secured under, the Secretary of State’s duty in section 30(1) of the Railways Act 1993; or \nin accordance with legislation which supersedes or amends the powers referred to in a) and b), including where such powers are transferred from the Secretary of State to another body. \n‘The Dynamic market may be novated or assigned by DFTO to Train Operating Companies, or any successor parent company to DFTO or to a Train Operating Company, following a corporate restructuring or similar circumstance.",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKM9"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKM8"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKM7"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKL14"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKC"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKD"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKG"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKF"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKI"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKH"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKJ"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKM"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKL"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKM5"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKL2"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKL1"
]
}
}
]
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "DFT Operator \"DFTO\" intends to establish and operate a Dynamic Market to enable Train Operating Companies (TOCs) within the DFTO group and the public sector to run further call off competitions for Managed Bus/Coach (Rail Replacement Services) and Managed Taxi Services.\nDFTO will act as the contracting authority for the establishment, governance and ongoing management of the Dynamic Market. Individual TOCs will act as Customers and will conduct Call-Off Competitions and award Call-Off Contracts under the Dynamic Market in their own capacity as contracting authorities.\nThe Dynamic Market will remain open for its duration, allowing Suppliers to apply for admission at any time, subject to meeting the Conditions for Membership. Admitted Suppliers will be invited by Customers to participate in Call-Off Competitions for specific requirements.\nDFTO will not be a party to any Call-Off Contract awarded under the Dynamic Market unless expressly stated otherwise.\nThe structure of this Dynamic Market is intended to support future organisational change within the rail sector and may be utilised by successor bodies to DFTO in accordance with applicable legislation.\nThe term of the Dynamic Market is anticipated to be 8 years from the date of publication of the intentions notice (Estimated to be 31/03/2026). Please note for the purposes of publishing this notice nominal dates have been inputted and are not reflective of the actual . Contract start and end dates will determined by the users of the Dynamic Market.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://dfto.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Taxi-services./3C8SQCEM6M\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://dfto.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3C8SQCEM6M",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a15d",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "0"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Lot 1 Buses and Coaches - https://dfto.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3C8SQCEM6M\nLot 2 Private Hire Vehicles and Taxis - https://dfto.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YSC6H7YB2R\nSuppliers please note the portal will not be open to accept applications until 01/06/2026 in line with this notice.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-5448-GHBZ",
"name": "DFT Operator Limited 'DFTO'",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Waterloo General Offices, Waterloo Station"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-5448-GHBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}