Lot 1
No lot description published.
Malvern Council is seeking contractors for mechanical and electrical upgrades at the Council House under the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme. The works include replacing existing radiators and modifying pipework to prepare for future air source heat pumps, installing thermostatic valves, and rebalancing the heating system. Additionally, the project involves diverting the mains cold water supply to a new storage tank and booster set, installing trace heating on external pipework, and ensuring compliance with water regulations and Legionella control. Electrical works will provide LV distribution for new plant. The contract requires full commissioning, O&M manuals, staff training, and BIM-compliant record drawings. All works must be phased to maintain building occupancy and adhere to CDM and health & safety standards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a151 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047919-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 12:58:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047919-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047919-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T13:58:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a151",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03029264",
"name": "GSM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Council House Air Source Heat Pump Enabling Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Malvern Council is seeking contractors for mechanical and electrical upgrades at the Council House under the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme. The works include replacing existing radiators and modifying pipework to prepare for future air source heat pumps, installing thermostatic valves, and rebalancing the heating system. Additionally, the project involves diverting the mains cold water supply to a new storage tank and booster set, installing trace heating on external pipework, and ensuring compliance with water regulations and Legionella control. Electrical works will provide LV distribution for new plant. The contract requires full commissioning, O&M manuals, staff training, and BIM-compliant record drawings. All works must be phased to maintain building occupancy and adhere to CDM and health & safety standards.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@malvernhills.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03029264",
"name": "GSM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL18 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Old Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gsmlimited.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03029264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidpratt@gsmlimited.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZQ-1591-LGWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105391,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126469
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047919-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047919-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T13:58:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047919-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T13:58:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a151",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03029264",
"name": "GSM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Council House Air Source Heat Pump Enabling Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Malvern Council is seeking contractors for mechanical and electrical upgrades at the Council House under the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme. The works include replacing existing radiators and modifying pipework to prepare for future air source heat pumps, installing thermostatic valves, and rebalancing the heating system. Additionally, the project involves diverting the mains cold water supply to a new storage tank and booster set, installing trace heating on external pipework, and ensuring compliance with water regulations and Legionella control. Electrical works will provide LV distribution for new plant. The contract requires full commissioning, O&M manuals, staff training, and BIM-compliant record drawings. All works must be phased to maintain building occupancy and adhere to CDM and health & safety standards.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@malvernhills.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03029264",
"name": "GSM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL18 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Old Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gsmlimited.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03029264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidpratt@gsmlimited.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZQ-1591-LGWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105391,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126469
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047919-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047919-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T13:58:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}