Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The supply of 10,080 x 44 litre plastic boxes for residential kerbside glass recycling collections.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05076d |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a09d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068838-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 15:14:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 068838-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 048005-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047655-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068838-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:14:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a09d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
},
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a09d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carmarthenshire County Council Direct Award - Glass Recycling Boxes (Lot 5)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The supply of 10,080 x 44 litre plastic boxes for residential kerbside glass recycling collections. ",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Davies",
"email": "CarolineDavies@Carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01267 234567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B79 7UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Denis House, Mariner"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mgb.tenders@iplglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Carmarthenshire County Council Direct Award - Glass Recycling Boxes (Lot 5)",
"value": {
"amount": 50803.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60963.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:14:57+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "068838-2026",
"description": "Updated Inclusive of VAT figure and OCID reference"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery Targets – Drawdowns meet the Council’s required delivery timescales: "
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05076d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05076d",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "068838-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:14:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a09d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
},
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a09d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carmarthenshire County Council Direct Award - Glass Recycling Boxes (Lot 5)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The supply of 10,080 x 44 litre plastic boxes for residential kerbside glass recycling collections. ",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Davies",
"email": "CarolineDavies@Carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01267 234567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B79 7UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Denis House, Mariner"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mgb.tenders@iplglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Carmarthenshire County Council Direct Award - Glass Recycling Boxes (Lot 5)",
"value": {
"amount": 50803.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60963.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:14:57+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "068838-2026",
"description": "Updated Inclusive of VAT figure and OCID reference"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery Targets – Drawdowns meet the Council’s required delivery timescales: "
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05076d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05076d",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "048005-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:35:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a09d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
},
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a09d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carmarthenshire County Council Direct Award - Glass Recycling Boxes (Lot 5)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The supply of 10,080 x 44 litre plastic boxes for residential kerbside glass recycling collections. ",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Davies",
"email": "CarolineDavies@Carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01267 234567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B79 7UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Denis House, Mariner"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mgb.tenders@iplglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Carmarthenshire County Council Direct Award - Glass Recycling Boxes (Lot 5)",
"value": {
"amount": 50803,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6096360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048005-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048005-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:35:18+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "048005-2026",
"description": "Updated Inclusive of VAT figure and OCID reference"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery Targets – Drawdowns meet the Council’s required delivery timescales: "
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05076d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05076d",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "047655-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T11:07:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a09d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
},
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a09d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carmarthenshire County Council Direct Award - Glass Recycling Boxes (Lot 5)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The supply of 10,080 x 44 litre plastic boxes for residential kerbside glass recycling collections. ",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Davies",
"email": "CarolineDavies@Carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01267 234567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B79 7UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Denis House, Mariner"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mgb.tenders@iplglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Carmarthenshire County Council Direct Award - Glass Recycling Boxes (Lot 5)",
"value": {
"amount": 50803,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6096360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047655-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047655-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T11:07:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery Targets – Drawdowns meet the Council’s required delivery timescales: "
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05076d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05076d",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}