Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cumberland Council →
The Council is procuring a contractor to undertake masonry repairs and sediment removal works at Cammock Bridge, located at 341541E/552725N, south of Carlisle. The bridge carries the C1041 Brisco Road over Cammock Beck. The purpose of the project is to; • Undertake masonry repairs throughout the structure • Remove sediment built up on the invert These works are required to maintain the structural integrity and hydraulic performance of the bridge. The contractor shall undertake masonry repairs throughout the entirety of the structure, including but not limited to • Replacement of all spalled, missing or severely deteriorated stones • Repointing of all loose, open or defective joints All below water elements should be repointed using Rockbond underwater repair mortar or an alternative accepted equivalent. Any alternative product must be submitted for acceptance prior to use. The mortar mix for above water repairs shall be 1:1:6 (Cement: NHL3.5: Sand). A well graded sharp sand shall be used, and the mortar shall match the surrounding stonework as closely as practicably as possible in terms of colour, texture and appearance. All new stone should match the existing as closely as possible in terms of type, colour, texture, size and finish. All works shall be carried out with appropriate care to preserve the character and integrity of the existing structure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a056 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047536-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 08:46:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047536-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047536-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T09:46:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a056",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02535986",
"name": "UNDERWATER DIVING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C237 Cammock C1041 - Masonry Repairs & Sediment Removal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is procuring a contractor to undertake masonry\nrepairs and sediment removal works at Cammock Bridge,\nlocated at 341541E/552725N, south of Carlisle. The bridge\ncarries the C1041 Brisco Road over Cammock Beck.\nThe purpose of the project is to;\n• Undertake masonry repairs throughout the structure\n• Remove sediment built up on the invert\nThese works are required to maintain the structural integrity\nand hydraulic performance of the bridge.\nThe contractor shall undertake masonry repairs throughout\nthe entirety of the structure, including but not limited to\n• Replacement of all spalled, missing or severely\ndeteriorated stones\n• Repointing of all loose, open or defective joints\nAll below water elements should be repointed using\nRockbond underwater repair mortar or an alternative\naccepted equivalent. Any alternative product must be\nsubmitted for acceptance prior to use.\nThe mortar mix for above water repairs shall be 1:1:6\n(Cement: NHL3.5: Sand). A well graded sharp sand shall be\nused, and the mortar shall match the surrounding stonework\nas closely as practicably as possible in terms of colour, texture\nand appearance.\nAll new stone should match the existing as closely as possible\nin terms of type, colour, texture, size and finish. All works shall\nbe carried out with appropriate care to preserve the character\nand integrity of the existing structure.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02535986",
"name": "UNDERWATER DIVING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barrow-In-Furness",
"postalCode": "LA14 2TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anchor Line Basin"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uds.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02535986",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@uds.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRW-2916-NGRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C237 Cammock C1041 - Masonry Repairs & Sediment Removal",
"value": {
"amount": 39447.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47337.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047536-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047536-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T09:46:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047536-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T09:46:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a056",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02535986",
"name": "UNDERWATER DIVING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C237 Cammock C1041 - Masonry Repairs & Sediment Removal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is procuring a contractor to undertake masonry\nrepairs and sediment removal works at Cammock Bridge,\nlocated at 341541E/552725N, south of Carlisle. The bridge\ncarries the C1041 Brisco Road over Cammock Beck.\nThe purpose of the project is to;\n• Undertake masonry repairs throughout the structure\n• Remove sediment built up on the invert\nThese works are required to maintain the structural integrity\nand hydraulic performance of the bridge.\nThe contractor shall undertake masonry repairs throughout\nthe entirety of the structure, including but not limited to\n• Replacement of all spalled, missing or severely\ndeteriorated stones\n• Repointing of all loose, open or defective joints\nAll below water elements should be repointed using\nRockbond underwater repair mortar or an alternative\naccepted equivalent. Any alternative product must be\nsubmitted for acceptance prior to use.\nThe mortar mix for above water repairs shall be 1:1:6\n(Cement: NHL3.5: Sand). A well graded sharp sand shall be\nused, and the mortar shall match the surrounding stonework\nas closely as practicably as possible in terms of colour, texture\nand appearance.\nAll new stone should match the existing as closely as possible\nin terms of type, colour, texture, size and finish. All works shall\nbe carried out with appropriate care to preserve the character\nand integrity of the existing structure.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02535986",
"name": "UNDERWATER DIVING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barrow-In-Furness",
"postalCode": "LA14 2TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anchor Line Basin"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uds.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02535986",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@uds.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRW-2916-NGRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C237 Cammock C1041 - Masonry Repairs & Sediment Removal",
"value": {
"amount": 39447.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47337.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047536-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047536-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T09:46:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}