← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Water Hygiene Testing & Remedial Works

Buyer: Havebury Homes →

BuyerHavebury Homes
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Water Hygiene Works including Risk Assessments; Risk Assessment Reviews; Regular Temperature Monitoring, Tank Inspections, Service and Maintenance of Thermostatic Mixer Valves and Water Softeners and all associated remedial works, to the properties listed in the Appendix plus any additional properties including self-contained domestic properties as and when directed by the Employer.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-0550d6

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£510,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069fdd
Latest release ID054687-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 10 2026 11:09:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jun 2026award, contract054687-2026
21 May 2026award, contract047348-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054687-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-10T12:09:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fdd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007648",
    "name": "Havebury Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33191000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices"
            },
            {
              "id": "38910000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "44611500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water tanks"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71321300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Plumbing consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Monitoring and control services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
            },
            {
              "id": "90711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
            },
            {
              "id": "90921000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Disinfecting and exterminating services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03599380",
          "name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE WATER LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fdd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Water Hygiene Testing & Remedial Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Water Hygiene Works including Risk Assessments; Risk Assessment Reviews; Regular Temperature Monitoring, Tank Inspections, Service and Maintenance of Thermostatic Mixer Valves and Water Softeners and all associated remedial works, to the properties listed in the Appendix plus any additional properties including self-contained domestic properties as and when directed by the Employer.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007648",
      "name": "Havebury Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 3SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Havebury House, Western Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007648",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@havebury.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNV-3816-DVCM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08351985",
      "name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08351985",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03599380",
      "name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE WATER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norfolk House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sureserve.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03599380",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scw.bidteam@sureserve.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYZV-8779-MYLN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 510000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 612000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "With the option to extend for up to 2 years on (total duration up to 4 years) at the discretion of the client."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054687-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054687-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-10T12:09:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5,000,000 inlc VAT"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Jun 2026 · 054687-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054687-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-10T12:09:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fdd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007648",
    "name": "Havebury Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33191000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices"
            },
            {
              "id": "38910000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "44611500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water tanks"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71321300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Plumbing consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Monitoring and control services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
            },
            {
              "id": "90711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
            },
            {
              "id": "90921000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Disinfecting and exterminating services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03599380",
          "name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE WATER LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fdd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Water Hygiene Testing & Remedial Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Water Hygiene Works including Risk Assessments; Risk Assessment Reviews; Regular Temperature Monitoring, Tank Inspections, Service and Maintenance of Thermostatic Mixer Valves and Water Softeners and all associated remedial works, to the properties listed in the Appendix plus any additional properties including self-contained domestic properties as and when directed by the Employer.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007648",
      "name": "Havebury Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 3SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Havebury House, Western Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007648",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@havebury.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNV-3816-DVCM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08351985",
      "name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08351985",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03599380",
      "name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE WATER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norfolk House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sureserve.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03599380",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scw.bidteam@sureserve.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYZV-8779-MYLN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 510000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 612000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "With the option to extend for up to 2 years on (total duration up to 4 years) at the discretion of the client."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054687-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054687-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-10T12:09:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5,000,000 inlc VAT"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
21 May 2026 · 047348-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047348-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T16:23:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fdd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007648",
    "name": "Havebury Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33191000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices"
            },
            {
              "id": "38910000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "44611500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water tanks"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71321300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Plumbing consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Monitoring and control services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
            },
            {
              "id": "90711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
            },
            {
              "id": "90921000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Disinfecting and exterminating services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 510000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 612000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "with the option to extend for up to 2 years on (total duration up to 4 years) at the discretion of the client."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047348-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047348-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T16:23:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03599380",
          "name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE WATER LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fdd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Water Hygiene Testing & Remedial Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Water Hygiene Works including Risk Assessments; Risk Assessment Reviews; Regular Temperature Monitoring, Tank Inspections, Service and Maintenance of Thermostatic Mixer Valves and Water Softeners and all associated remedial works, to the properties listed in the Appendix plus any additional properties including self-contained domestic properties as and when directed by the Employer.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007648",
      "name": "Havebury Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 3SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Havebury House, Western Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007648",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@havebury.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNV-3816-DVCM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08351985",
      "name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08351985",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Framework provider",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03599380",
      "name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE WATER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norfolk House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sureserve.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03599380",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scw.bidteam@sureserve.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYZV-8779-MYLN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}