Lot 1
Maintenance of the Trend Building Energy Management Systems at Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust sites
Award criteria
price
Maintenance of the Trend Building Energy Management Systems installed at BHT sites
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Maintenance of the Trend Building Energy Management Systems at Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust sites
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Building and facilities management services (79993000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 521 | 4 median · 51.6 average (238 of 521 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (265 of 521 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069fa0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047263-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 14:35:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047263-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047263-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-21T15:35:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fa0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047263-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03840493",
"name": "Kendra Energy Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fa0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Maintenance of the Trend Building Energy Management Systems at Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maintenance of the Trend Building Energy Management Systems installed at BHT sites",
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award via the NHS accredited SBS10166 Hard Facilities Management 2 Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP70JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"schemeEntered": "buckinghamshire healthcare nhs trust UK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03840493",
"name": "Kendra Energy Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bourne End",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03840493",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kendra Energy Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179621",
"name": "buckinghamshire healthcare nhs trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "buckinghamshire healthcare nhs trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047263-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 143430,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047263-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047263-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-21T15:35:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fa0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047263-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03840493",
"name": "Kendra Energy Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fa0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Maintenance of the Trend Building Energy Management Systems at Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maintenance of the Trend Building Energy Management Systems installed at BHT sites",
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award via the NHS accredited SBS10166 Hard Facilities Management 2 Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP70JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"schemeEntered": "buckinghamshire healthcare nhs trust UK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03840493",
"name": "Kendra Energy Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bourne End",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03840493",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kendra Energy Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179621",
"name": "buckinghamshire healthcare nhs trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "buckinghamshire healthcare nhs trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047263-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 143430,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047263-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}