Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Warrington Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
A contract was awarded for the supply and delivery of licensing materials for Hackney Carriage and Private Hire vehicles, drivers and operators. This includes vehicle licence plates, signage, mounting brackets, labels, ID cards, card holders and related consumables. The supplier provides a secure online ordering portal with delivery tracking and notifications, a 48-hour turnaround service, and a regular collection and recycling service for used licence plates. Additional licensing items can also be ordered and delivered alongside licence plates where required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069f73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065088-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 10:50:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047195-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065088-2026 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064168-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | tender | 047195-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065088-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T11:50:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03051444",
"name": "NewAuto Ltd T/A MOGO UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Taxi Licensing Plates and Other Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract was awarded for the supply and delivery of licensing materials for Hackney Carriage and Private Hire vehicles, drivers and operators. This includes vehicle licence plates, signage, mounting brackets, labels, ID cards, card holders and related consumables.\nThe supplier provides a secure online ordering portal with delivery tracking and notifications, a 48-hour turnaround service, and a regular collection and recycling service for used licence plates. Additional licensing items can also be ordered and delivered alongside licence plates where required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03051444",
"name": "NewAuto Ltd T/A MOGO UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aldershot",
"postalCode": "GU12 4UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Springlakes Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mogo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03051444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mogotenders@mogo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDQ-1198-PGMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 102000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extensions of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065088-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065088-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T11:50:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065088-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T11:50:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03051444",
"name": "NewAuto Ltd T/A MOGO UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Taxi Licensing Plates and Other Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract was awarded for the supply and delivery of licensing materials for Hackney Carriage and Private Hire vehicles, drivers and operators. This includes vehicle licence plates, signage, mounting brackets, labels, ID cards, card holders and related consumables.\nThe supplier provides a secure online ordering portal with delivery tracking and notifications, a 48-hour turnaround service, and a regular collection and recycling service for used licence plates. Additional licensing items can also be ordered and delivered alongside licence plates where required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03051444",
"name": "NewAuto Ltd T/A MOGO UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aldershot",
"postalCode": "GU12 4UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Springlakes Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mogo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03051444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mogotenders@mogo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDQ-1198-PGMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 102000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extensions of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065088-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065088-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T11:50:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064168-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-08T12:35:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22455000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ID cards"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "44423400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and related items"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extensions of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T12:35:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03051444",
"name": "NewAuto Ltd T/A MOGO UK"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Taxi Licensing Plates and Other Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Warrington Borough Council requires a service provider to supply and deliver various licensing materials for hackney carriage and private hire vehicles, drivers, and operators within the borough. The materials include license plates, consumables, document display systems, mounting brackets, internal signage, laser-printable labels, ID cards, card holders, and blank cards for printing. The provider must offer a 48-hour turnaround delivery service and collect used plates for recycling regularly. An efficient and secure ordering portal should be provided, with delivery status notifications and the option to include additional items with plate deliveries",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03051444",
"name": "NewAuto Ltd T/A MOGO UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aldershot",
"postalCode": "GU12 4UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Springlakes Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mogo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03051444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mogotenders@mogo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDQ-1198-PGMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047195-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:55:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 102000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 possible extensions of 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22455000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ID cards"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "44423400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and related items"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taxi Licensing Plates and Other Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 102000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:55:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Warrington Borough Council requires a service provider to supply and deliver various licensing materials for hackney carriage and private hire vehicles, drivers, and operators within the borough. The materials include license plates, consumables, document display systems, mounting brackets, internal signage, laser-printable labels, ID cards, card holders, and blank cards for printing. The provider must offer a 48-hour turnaround delivery service and collect used plates for recycling regularly. An efficient and secure ordering portal should be provided, with delivery status notifications and the option to include additional items with plate deliveries.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}