← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Sensei Cloud Dental Clinical System

Buyer: Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerOxford Health NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 May 2026

What is being bought

Seamless delivery of electronic patient record management for dentistry. Sensei is provided by the same supplier as our existing dental software R4, meaning patient records, radiographs and documentation should migrate with minimal disruption to ongoing patient care.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Sensei Cloud Dental Clinical System

Statusactive
Value£18,419

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069f5e
Latest release ID047165-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 21 2026 13:34:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 May 2026award, contract047165-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047165-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T14:34:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f5e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
    "name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72268000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software supply services"
            },
            {
              "id": "48517000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182127",
          "name": "Csc Cls (Uk) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C448782",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sensei Cloud Dental Clinical System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Seamless delivery of electronic patient record management for dentistry. Sensei is provided by the same supplier as our existing dental software R4, meaning patient records, radiographs and documentation should migrate with minimal disruption to ongoing patient care.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
      "name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 4XN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Littlemore Mental Health Centre, Sandford Road, Littlemore"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oxfordhealth.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVTR-2436-WDLT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategic.procurement@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182127",
      "name": "Csc Cls (Uk) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 5HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.carestreamdental.com/en-gb",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "steve.bales@csdental.com",
        "telephone": "07985 738871"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Sensei Cloud Dental Clinical System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18419.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 22103.28
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047165-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047165-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:34:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 May 2026 · 047165-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047165-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T14:34:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f5e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
    "name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72268000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software supply services"
            },
            {
              "id": "48517000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182127",
          "name": "Csc Cls (Uk) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C448782",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sensei Cloud Dental Clinical System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Seamless delivery of electronic patient record management for dentistry. Sensei is provided by the same supplier as our existing dental software R4, meaning patient records, radiographs and documentation should migrate with minimal disruption to ongoing patient care.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
      "name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 4XN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Littlemore Mental Health Centre, Sandford Road, Littlemore"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oxfordhealth.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVTR-2436-WDLT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategic.procurement@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182127",
      "name": "Csc Cls (Uk) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 5HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.carestreamdental.com/en-gb",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "steve.bales@csdental.com",
        "telephone": "07985 738871"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Sensei Cloud Dental Clinical System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18419.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 22103.28
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047165-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047165-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:34:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}