Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Jumpstart to Success project is a collaboration between the City of London Corporation’s Adult Skills and Education Service, a selection of London Local Authorities and up to 2 prospective additional partners. The project will mentor NEET young people aged between 16-24 years old. The project will focus on individually tailored support, building confidence, motivating and personal development, ultimately helping young Londoners into employment, education or training. The project aims to access YP through housing, social /youth offending services, children’s services, and central London Job Centres. This programme targets groups including those from ethnical backgrounds, NEET women and those with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND). YP will participate in activities which develop and strengthen their skills, such as coding sessions and hackathons to capitalise on the strengths of those with neurodiverse abilities. Mentors will guide YP on developing pre-employment, interpersonal and life skills and knowledge to move into employment via ‘good jobs’, self-employment and education or training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069f46 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060403-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 13:23:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047132-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060403-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | tender | 047132-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060403-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:23:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWG-5186-JWLN",
"name": "Cultiv8"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBT-5199-TQWM",
"name": "PSEV"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f46",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Jumpstart to Success (GLA’s UKSPF)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Jumpstart to Success project is a collaboration between the City of London Corporation’s Adult Skills and Education Service, a selection of London Local Authorities and up to 2 prospective additional partners. The project will mentor NEET young people aged between 16-24 years old. \nThe project will focus on individually tailored support, building confidence, motivating and personal development, ultimately helping young Londoners into employment, education or training. The project aims to access YP through housing, social /youth offending services, children’s services, and central London Job Centres. This programme targets groups including those from ethnical backgrounds, NEET women and those with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND).\nYP will participate in activities which develop and strengthen their skills, such as coding sessions and hackathons to capitalise on the strengths of those with neurodiverse abilities. Mentors will guide YP on developing pre-employment, interpersonal and life skills and knowledge to move into employment via ‘good jobs’, self-employment and education or training.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanna.osborne@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWG-5186-JWLN",
"name": "Cultiv8",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frome",
"postalCode": "BA11 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Church School, Butts Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHWG-5186-JWLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@cultiv8.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBT-5199-TQWM",
"name": "PSEV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W11 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Baseline Studios Whitchurch Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBT-5199-TQWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@psev.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060403-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060403-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:23:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060403-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:23:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWG-5186-JWLN",
"name": "Cultiv8"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBT-5199-TQWM",
"name": "PSEV"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f46",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Jumpstart to Success (GLA’s UKSPF)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Jumpstart to Success project is a collaboration between the City of London Corporation’s Adult Skills and Education Service, a selection of London Local Authorities and up to 2 prospective additional partners. The project will mentor NEET young people aged between 16-24 years old. \nThe project will focus on individually tailored support, building confidence, motivating and personal development, ultimately helping young Londoners into employment, education or training. The project aims to access YP through housing, social /youth offending services, children’s services, and central London Job Centres. This programme targets groups including those from ethnical backgrounds, NEET women and those with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND).\nYP will participate in activities which develop and strengthen their skills, such as coding sessions and hackathons to capitalise on the strengths of those with neurodiverse abilities. Mentors will guide YP on developing pre-employment, interpersonal and life skills and knowledge to move into employment via ‘good jobs’, self-employment and education or training.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanna.osborne@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWG-5186-JWLN",
"name": "Cultiv8",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frome",
"postalCode": "BA11 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Church School, Butts Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHWG-5186-JWLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@cultiv8.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBT-5199-TQWM",
"name": "PSEV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W11 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Baseline Studios Whitchurch Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBT-5199-TQWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@psev.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060403-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060403-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:23:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047132-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:11:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f46",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The evaluation will be weighted with 100% of the score allocated to the technical section of the response. \nThe maximum achievable weighted score is 100.00; please note that percentages used in the evaluation are always rounded to 2 decimal places."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Jumpstart to Success (GLA’s UKSPF)",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047132-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047132-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:11:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Jumpstart to Success project is a collaboration between the City of London Corporation’s Adult Skills and Education Service, a selection of London Local Authorities and up to 2 prospective additional partners. The project will mentor NEET young people aged between 16-24 years old. \nThe project will focus on individually tailored support, building confidence, motivating and personal development, ultimately helping young Londoners into employment, education or training. The project aims to access YP through housing, social /youth offending services, children’s services, and central London Job Centres. This programme targets groups including those from ethnical backgrounds, NEET women and those with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND).\nYP will participate in activities which develop and strengthen their skills, such as coding sessions and hackathons to capitalise on the strengths of those with neurodiverse abilities. Mentors will guide YP on developing pre-employment, interpersonal and life skills and knowledge to move into employment via ‘good jobs’, self-employment and education or training.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Brown",
"email": "lisa.brown@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}