← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Agilent FP-1002-0275 gDNA Analysis Kits

Buyer: GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED →

BuyerGENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 May 2026

What is being bought

The purchase of 32 x Agilent FP-1002-0275 gDNA Analysis Kits for the RD2.1 Long Read Sequencing Project

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£37,950

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069f38
Latest release ID047104-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 21 2026 12:48:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 May 2026award, contract047104-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047104-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T13:48:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f38",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08493132",
    "name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33696500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory reagents"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08815891",
          "name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GEL-RE-26095",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Agilent FP-1002-0275 gDNA Analysis Kits",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The purchase of 32 x Agilent FP-1002-0275 gDNA Analysis Kits for the RD2.1 Long Read Sequencing Project",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08493132",
      "name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 5AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08493132",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08815891",
      "name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheadle",
        "postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.agilent.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08815891",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk_tenders@agilent.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCQP-6172-GDRX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37950,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45540
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047104-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047104-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:48:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 May 2026 · 047104-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047104-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T13:48:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f38",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08493132",
    "name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33696500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory reagents"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08815891",
          "name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GEL-RE-26095",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Agilent FP-1002-0275 gDNA Analysis Kits",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The purchase of 32 x Agilent FP-1002-0275 gDNA Analysis Kits for the RD2.1 Long Read Sequencing Project",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08493132",
      "name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 5AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08493132",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08815891",
      "name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheadle",
        "postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.agilent.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08815891",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk_tenders@agilent.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCQP-6172-GDRX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37950,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45540
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047104-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047104-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:48:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}