Lot 1
No lot description published.
Patchway Futures - Creative Youth Consultant South Gloucestershire Council and Bromford Housing, supported by the West of England Combined Authority with funding from Arts Council England, have commissioned an artist or arts organisation to undertake a creative consultancy programme with a group of young people from Patchway to develop a vision for the area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069f28 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047081-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 12:25:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047081-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047081-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:25:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPV-2664-RVNL",
"name": "Creative Youth Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SGC-000954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Patchway Futures - Creative Youth Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Patchway Futures - Creative Youth Consultant \nSouth Gloucestershire Council and Bromford Housing, supported by the West of England Combined Authority with funding from Arts Council England, have commissioned an artist or arts organisation to undertake a creative consultancy programme with a group of young people from Patchway to develop a vision for the area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement",
"email": "place.procurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPV-2664-RVNL",
"name": "Creative Youth Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Kingswood Estate, Brittannia Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPV-2664-RVNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@creativeyouthnetwork.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Patchway Futures - Creative Youth Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047081-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047081-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:25:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047081-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:25:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPV-2664-RVNL",
"name": "Creative Youth Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SGC-000954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Patchway Futures - Creative Youth Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Patchway Futures - Creative Youth Consultant \nSouth Gloucestershire Council and Bromford Housing, supported by the West of England Combined Authority with funding from Arts Council England, have commissioned an artist or arts organisation to undertake a creative consultancy programme with a group of young people from Patchway to develop a vision for the area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement",
"email": "place.procurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPV-2664-RVNL",
"name": "Creative Youth Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Kingswood Estate, Brittannia Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPV-2664-RVNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@creativeyouthnetwork.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Patchway Futures - Creative Youth Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047081-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047081-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:25:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}