Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract was undertaken as a direct award for the requirement of the Twilio SMS Gateway which will allows MITEL Contact Centre solution to send SMS messaging. Zing Dev is the sole supplier who provides the SMS gateway which is compatible with the MITEL solution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069f1d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054611-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 09:43:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054611-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047060-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054611-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:43:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11961563",
"name": "ZING DEV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Twilio SMS Gateway for MITEL Contact Centre Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract was undertaken as a direct award for the requirement of the Twilio SMS Gateway which will allows MITEL Contact Centre solution to send SMS messaging. Zing Dev is the sole supplier who provides the SMS gateway which is compatible with the MITEL solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement_SMBC@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11961563",
"name": "ZING DEV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Minster Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zing.dev/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11961563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "conversations@zing.dev"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNX-4364-XZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Twilio SMS Gateway for MITEL Contact Centre Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 23364.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25700.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054611-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054611-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:43:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054611-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:43:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11961563",
"name": "ZING DEV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Twilio SMS Gateway for MITEL Contact Centre Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract was undertaken as a direct award for the requirement of the Twilio SMS Gateway which will allows MITEL Contact Centre solution to send SMS messaging. Zing Dev is the sole supplier who provides the SMS gateway which is compatible with the MITEL solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement_SMBC@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11961563",
"name": "ZING DEV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Minster Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zing.dev/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11961563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "conversations@zing.dev"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNX-4364-XZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Twilio SMS Gateway for MITEL Contact Centre Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 23364.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25700.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054611-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054611-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:43:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047060-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:01:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Twilio SMS Gateway for MITEL Contact Centre solution",
"value": {
"amount": 23364.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25700.75
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:01:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11961563",
"name": "Zing Dev Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Twilio SMS Gateway for MITEL Contact Centre Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMS Gateway for MITEL Contact Centre Solution, with functionality to be able to send SMS messaging using TWILIO",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement_SMBC@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11961563",
"name": "Zing Dev Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Minster Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11961563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "conversations@zing.dev"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}