Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Council are seeking Provider(s) to deliver accredited learning and who: • Have experience of delivering DFE funded accredited or non-accredited adult education provision with strong achievement and outcomes data, • understand the demographic area of Brighton and Hove and needs of priority groups, • have access to physical premises within Brighton and Hove to enable classroom delivery, • have a track record in successfully delivering face to face/online/blended learning, • can deliver approved regulated funded qualifications listed by the DFE2 under the Adult Skills Funding (ASF), • can design and cost appropriate accredited learning programmes, • are on the published Register of Training Organisations3.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ee0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046965-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 10:45:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 046965-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046965-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T11:45:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ee0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09232138",
"name": "Creative Process Digital Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ee0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Adult Skills Level 2 Digital Skills Training Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council are seeking Provider(s) to deliver accredited learning and who:\n• Have experience of delivering DFE funded accredited or non-accredited adult\neducation provision with strong achievement and outcomes data,\n• understand the demographic area of Brighton and Hove and needs of priority\ngroups,\n• have access to physical premises within Brighton and Hove to enable classroom\ndelivery,\n• have a track record in successfully delivering face to face/online/blended learning,\n• can deliver approved regulated funded qualifications listed by the DFE2 under the\nAdult Skills Funding (ASF),\n• can design and cost appropriate accredited learning programmes,\n• are on the published Register of Training Organisations3.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.knight@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09232138",
"name": "Creative Process Digital Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eighth Floor, Telecom House, 125-135 Preston Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09232138",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@creativeprocessdigital.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31447,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37736
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046965-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046965-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:45:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046965-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T11:45:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ee0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09232138",
"name": "Creative Process Digital Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ee0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Adult Skills Level 2 Digital Skills Training Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council are seeking Provider(s) to deliver accredited learning and who:\n• Have experience of delivering DFE funded accredited or non-accredited adult\neducation provision with strong achievement and outcomes data,\n• understand the demographic area of Brighton and Hove and needs of priority\ngroups,\n• have access to physical premises within Brighton and Hove to enable classroom\ndelivery,\n• have a track record in successfully delivering face to face/online/blended learning,\n• can deliver approved regulated funded qualifications listed by the DFE2 under the\nAdult Skills Funding (ASF),\n• can design and cost appropriate accredited learning programmes,\n• are on the published Register of Training Organisations3.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.knight@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09232138",
"name": "Creative Process Digital Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eighth Floor, Telecom House, 125-135 Preston Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09232138",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@creativeprocessdigital.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31447,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37736
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046965-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046965-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:45:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}