Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
The High Dependency RRR Service provides an essential service for older people with more complex health care needs that can be met in a residential service. The outcomes achieved for people in this service are evidence that the model is effective - the HD D2A model has received national recognition by NHS England for innovation. The effectiveness of the High Dependency service relies on health, clinical and social care partners working closely to achieve outstanding outcomes with people using the service. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to this award. This contract is formally awarded using direct award process C. Following the close of the standstill period, this contract is awarded for 12 months from 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2027. The total contract value excluding VAT: £1,404,000 Award decision makers in this process include: Siobhan Paterson - Service Manager Leanne Karczewski - Lead Commissioner. The CPV code relevant to this service is: 85144000-0 There were no declared conflicts of interest.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ed9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046951-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 10:39:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 046951-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046951-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T11:39:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ed9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11009563",
"name": "EVERDALE GRANGE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ed9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DA0012 - High Dependency Discharge to Assess Residential Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The High Dependency RRR Service provides an essential service for older people with more complex health care needs that can be met in a residential service. The outcomes achieved for people in this service are evidence that the model is effective - the HD D2A model has received national recognition by NHS England for innovation. The effectiveness of the High Dependency service relies on health, clinical and social care partners working closely to achieve outstanding outcomes with people using the service.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to this award. This contract is formally awarded using direct award process C.\nFollowing the close of the standstill period, this contract is awarded for 12 months from 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2027.\nThe total contract value excluding VAT: £1,404,000\nAward decision makers in this process include:\nSiobhan Paterson - Service Manager\nLeanne Karczewski - Lead Commissioner.\nThe CPV code relevant to this service is: 85144000-0\nThere were no declared conflicts of interest.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liane Pereira",
"email": "Liane.Pereira@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11009563",
"name": "EVERDALE GRANGE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11009563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elena@langdalecarehomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXM-5974-LNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DA0012 - High Dependency Discharge to Access Residential Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1404000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1684800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046951-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046951-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:39:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046951-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T11:39:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ed9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11009563",
"name": "EVERDALE GRANGE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ed9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DA0012 - High Dependency Discharge to Assess Residential Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The High Dependency RRR Service provides an essential service for older people with more complex health care needs that can be met in a residential service. The outcomes achieved for people in this service are evidence that the model is effective - the HD D2A model has received national recognition by NHS England for innovation. The effectiveness of the High Dependency service relies on health, clinical and social care partners working closely to achieve outstanding outcomes with people using the service.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to this award. This contract is formally awarded using direct award process C.\nFollowing the close of the standstill period, this contract is awarded for 12 months from 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2027.\nThe total contract value excluding VAT: £1,404,000\nAward decision makers in this process include:\nSiobhan Paterson - Service Manager\nLeanne Karczewski - Lead Commissioner.\nThe CPV code relevant to this service is: 85144000-0\nThere were no declared conflicts of interest.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liane Pereira",
"email": "Liane.Pereira@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11009563",
"name": "EVERDALE GRANGE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11009563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elena@langdalecarehomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXM-5974-LNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DA0012 - High Dependency Discharge to Access Residential Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1404000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1684800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046951-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046951-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:39:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}