Lot 1
To enable MoJ users of Crosscore to be able to verify bank account details owned by individuals (in addition to Commercial businesses) and Inclusion of Consumer Bank Account Verification (BAV) through Crosscore
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
To enable MoJ users of Crosscore to be able to verify bank account details owned by individuals (in addition to Commercial businesses) and Inclusion of Consumer Bank Account Verification (BAV) through Crosscore
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial and insurance services (66000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,758 | 3 median · 17.2 average (1,185 of 2,758 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,316 of 2,758 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | 1.2 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 893 | 5 median · 28.1 average (350 of 893 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (388 of 893 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e96 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046844-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 09:22:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 046844-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046844-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:22:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30584",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046844-2026-con_20898-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155249",
"name": "Experian Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e96",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "To enable MoJ users of Crosscore to be able to verify bank account \ndetails owned by individuals (in addition to Commercial \nbusinesses) and Inclusion of Consumer Bank Account Verification (BAV) through Crosscore",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5780",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30584",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialFinancialServices@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155249",
"name": "Experian Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Experian Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10940",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046844-2026-con_20898-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80495,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046844-2026-con_20898-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: A variation has been executed in accordance with the terms in the order form.",
"description": "A variation has been executed in accordance with the terms in the order form."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046844-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:22:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30584",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046844-2026-con_20898-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155249",
"name": "Experian Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e96",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "To enable MoJ users of Crosscore to be able to verify bank account \ndetails owned by individuals (in addition to Commercial \nbusinesses) and Inclusion of Consumer Bank Account Verification (BAV) through Crosscore",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5780",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30584",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialFinancialServices@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155249",
"name": "Experian Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Experian Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10940",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046844-2026-con_20898-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80495,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046844-2026-con_20898-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: A variation has been executed in accordance with the terms in the order form.",
"description": "A variation has been executed in accordance with the terms in the order form."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}