Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract for supply of FILGOTINIB (JYSELECA) Tablets via HOMECARE for a period of up to 3 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e16 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051980-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 14:14:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051980-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046657-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046650-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051980-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T15:14:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC165/0526PM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FILGOTINIB (JYSELECA) Tablets [HOMECARE]",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for supply of FILGOTINIB (JYSELECA) Tablets via HOMECARE for a period of up to 3 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Purchase of drugs which are subject to patent protection/ Sole MA Holder, where no reasonable alternative or substitute exists.\nSection 41 schedule 5(5) of the PA2023 permits a direct award in the case of single supplier and permits the award if the following conditions are met in relations to the public contract -\n(a)due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.\nThe product required is only commercially available from one supplier and no competition or alternative exists for this product.\nThe Northern Health and Social Care Trust requires the purchase of Filgotinib which is subject to patent protection / Sole MA Holder and consequently no reasonable alternative of substitute exists.\nThese essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support.\nThe absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Antrim Area Hospital, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diane.trimble@northerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Eastbourne Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sciensus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02759609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandtenders@sciensus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLC-2487-LQPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:14:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable as contract value is less than £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051980-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T15:14:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC165/0526PM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FILGOTINIB (JYSELECA) Tablets [HOMECARE]",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for supply of FILGOTINIB (JYSELECA) Tablets via HOMECARE for a period of up to 3 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Purchase of drugs which are subject to patent protection/ Sole MA Holder, where no reasonable alternative or substitute exists.\nSection 41 schedule 5(5) of the PA2023 permits a direct award in the case of single supplier and permits the award if the following conditions are met in relations to the public contract -\n(a)due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.\nThe product required is only commercially available from one supplier and no competition or alternative exists for this product.\nThe Northern Health and Social Care Trust requires the purchase of Filgotinib which is subject to patent protection / Sole MA Holder and consequently no reasonable alternative of substitute exists.\nThese essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support.\nThe absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Antrim Area Hospital, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diane.trimble@northerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Eastbourne Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sciensus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02759609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandtenders@sciensus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLC-2487-LQPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:14:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable as contract value is less than £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046657-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T16:47:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046657-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046657-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T16:47:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC165/0526PM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FILGOTINIB (JYSELECA) Tablets [HOMECARE]",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for supply of FILGOTINIB (JYSELECA) Tablets via HOMECARE for a period of up to 3 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Antrim Area Hospital, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diane.trimble@northerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Eastbourne Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sciensus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02759609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandtenders@sciensus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLC-2487-LQPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046650-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T16:43:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046650-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046650-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T16:43:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC165/0526PM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FILGOTINIB (JYSELECA) Tablets [HOMECARE]",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for supply of FILGOTINIB (JYSELECA) Tablets via HOMECARE for a period of up to 3 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Purchase of drugs which are subject to patent protection/ Sole MA Holder, where no reasonable alternative or substitute exists.\nSection 41 schedule 5(5) of the PA2023 permits a direct award in the case of single supplier and permits the award if the following conditions are met in relations to the public contract -\n(a)due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.\nThe product required is only commercially available from one supplier and no competition or alternative exists for this product. \nThe Northern Health and Social Care Trust requires the purchase of Filgotinib which is subject to patent protection / Sole MA Holder and consequently no reasonable alternative of substitute exists.\nThese essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. \nThe absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Antrim Area Hospital, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diane.trimble@northerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Eastbourne Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sciensus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02759609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandtenders@sciensus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLC-2487-LQPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}