Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract is for the repair, maintenance and servicing of Bin Chute Cut Offs and Refuse Hoppers, including replacement of thermal links
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e12 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046644-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 15:39:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046644-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T16:39:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01801702",
"name": "QUARTIC ENGINEERING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WH148",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Repair, Maintenance and Servicing of Bin Chute Cut Offs and Refuse Hoppers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the repair, maintenance and servicing of Bin Chute Cut Offs and Refuse Hoppers, including replacement of thermal links",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wednesfield Housing Office"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05441967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDR-7594-WZQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01801702",
"name": "QUARTIC ENGINEERING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME2 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartfordmetalcrafts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01801702",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle@dartfordmetalcrafts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPJ-8711-ZJJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Repair, Maintenance & Servicing of Bin Chute Cut Offs and Hoppers",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T16:39:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T16:39:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01801702",
"name": "QUARTIC ENGINEERING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WH148",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Repair, Maintenance and Servicing of Bin Chute Cut Offs and Refuse Hoppers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the repair, maintenance and servicing of Bin Chute Cut Offs and Refuse Hoppers, including replacement of thermal links",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wednesfield Housing Office"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05441967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDR-7594-WZQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01801702",
"name": "QUARTIC ENGINEERING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME2 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartfordmetalcrafts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01801702",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle@dartfordmetalcrafts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPJ-8711-ZJJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Repair, Maintenance & Servicing of Bin Chute Cut Offs and Hoppers",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T16:39:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}