Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
The contract for a building contractor to undertake the refurbishment and renovation of two London Borough of Hackney (LBH) properties, with the objective of establishing new children's homes within the borough.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e03 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046621-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 15:24:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046621-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046621-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T16:24:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01731918",
"name": "CARMELCREST LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Children's Homes Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract for a building contractor to undertake the refurbishment and renovation of two London Borough of Hackney (LBH) properties, with the objective of establishing new children's homes within the borough.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Natalia.Frantsuzova@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01731918",
"name": "CARMELCREST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM23 5RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 20 Block H, Peek Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carmelcrestconstruction.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01731918",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanager@carmelcrest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXX-7212-MLBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Children's Homes Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 721694.35,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 866033.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046621-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046621-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T16:24:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046621-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T16:24:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01731918",
"name": "CARMELCREST LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Children's Homes Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract for a building contractor to undertake the refurbishment and renovation of two London Borough of Hackney (LBH) properties, with the objective of establishing new children's homes within the borough.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Natalia.Frantsuzova@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01731918",
"name": "CARMELCREST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM23 5RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 20 Block H, Peek Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carmelcrestconstruction.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01731918",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanager@carmelcrest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXX-7212-MLBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Children's Homes Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 721694.35,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 866033.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046621-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046621-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T16:24:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}