Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Muir Group Housing Association held a limited competition with four identified providers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069d84 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046414-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 13:12:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046414-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:12:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
"name": "Muir Group Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Performance and Risk Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Muir Group Housing Association held a limited competition with four identified providers.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
"name": "Muir Group Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Lightfoot Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP18632R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTY-7196-PLQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC389499",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob.barnett@rsmuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Performance and Risk Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:12:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:12:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
"name": "Muir Group Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Performance and Risk Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Muir Group Housing Association held a limited competition with four identified providers.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
"name": "Muir Group Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Lightfoot Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP18632R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTY-7196-PLQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC389499",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob.barnett@rsmuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Performance and Risk Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:12:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}