Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Data Driven Analytics and Insight Services
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Salix Homes: "Data Driven Analytics and Insight Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Salix Homes | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Salix Homes
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Salix Homes. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySalix Homes | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 May 2026, 14:01 BST | Last source update20 May 2026, 14:01 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069d7d | ||
What is being bought
Subscription for Damp & Mould Devices - Data Driven Analytics and Insight Services
The FTS Notice: the contract notice with reference number 2024/S-000-030454
Direct Award via PfH
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
20 May 2026, 14:01 BST - Official notice release published
20 May 2026, 14:01 BST - Buyer information updated
20 May 2026, 14:01 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 May 2026, 14:01 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £156,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SWITCHEE LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £156,000 · signed 18 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 31 Mar 2026, 00:00 BST — 30 Mar 2027, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Salix Homes
Contracting authority GB-CHC-7051Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published