Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This contract covers the full maintenance and servicing of USEL’s commercial vehicle fleet, including scheduled servicing, repairs, inspections, and breakdown support. The supplier must carry out all work in line with manufacturer standards, using appropriate testing and diagnostic equipment, and ensure vehicles are roadworthy and ready for statutory testing. Services are delivered at fixed costs, with any additional or repair work requiring prior approval and quotation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069cea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081181-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 10:33:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046178-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081181-2026 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077404-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046178-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081181-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:33:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHG-1617-ZJJX",
"name": "Ulster Supported Employment Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-1771-VWMN",
"name": "THOMAS MCCREA & CO LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5890277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DFC - USEL - Provision of Fleet Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract covers the full maintenance and servicing of USEL’s commercial vehicle fleet, including scheduled servicing, repairs, inspections, and breakdown support. The supplier must carry out all work in line with manufacturer standards, using appropriate testing and diagnostic equipment, and ensure vehicles are roadworthy and ready for statutory testing. Services are delivered at fixed costs, with any additional or repair work requiring prior approval and quotation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHG-1617-ZJJX",
"name": "Ulster Supported Employment Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT13 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "182-188 Cambrai Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHG-1617-ZJJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-1771-VWMN",
"name": "THOMAS MCCREA & CO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newtownabbey",
"postalCode": "BT36 4TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Ballyrobert Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-1771-VWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clinton@thomasmccrea.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DFC - USEL - Provision of Fleet Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081181-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081181-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:33:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081181-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:33:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHG-1617-ZJJX",
"name": "Ulster Supported Employment Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-1771-VWMN",
"name": "THOMAS MCCREA & CO LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5890277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DFC - USEL - Provision of Fleet Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract covers the full maintenance and servicing of USEL’s commercial vehicle fleet, including scheduled servicing, repairs, inspections, and breakdown support. The supplier must carry out all work in line with manufacturer standards, using appropriate testing and diagnostic equipment, and ensure vehicles are roadworthy and ready for statutory testing. Services are delivered at fixed costs, with any additional or repair work requiring prior approval and quotation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHG-1617-ZJJX",
"name": "Ulster Supported Employment Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT13 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "182-188 Cambrai Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHG-1617-ZJJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-1771-VWMN",
"name": "THOMAS MCCREA & CO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newtownabbey",
"postalCode": "BT36 4TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Ballyrobert Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-1771-VWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clinton@thomasmccrea.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DFC - USEL - Provision of Fleet Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081181-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081181-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:33:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077404-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-13T16:47:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHG-1617-ZJJX",
"name": "Ulster Supported Employment Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DFC - USEL - Provision of Fleet Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077404-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077404-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T16:47:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-1771-VWMN",
"name": "THOMAS MCCREA & CO LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5890277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DFC - USEL - Provision of Fleet Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract covers the full maintenance and servicing of USEL’s commercial vehicle fleet, including scheduled servicing, repairs, inspections, and breakdown support. The supplier must carry out all work in line with manufacturer standards, using appropriate testing and diagnostic equipment, and ensure vehicles are roadworthy and ready for\nstatutory testing. Services are delivered at fixed costs, with any additional or repair work requiring prior approval and quotation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHG-1617-ZJJX",
"name": "Ulster Supported Employment Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT13 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "182-188 Cambrai Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHG-1617-ZJJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Summary of their role in this procurement: Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-1771-VWMN",
"name": "THOMAS MCCREA & CO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newtownabbey",
"postalCode": "BT36 4TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Ballyrobert Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-1771-VWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clinton@thomasmccrea.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046178-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:44:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHG-1617-ZJJX",
"name": "Ulster Supported Employment Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5890277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 - Compliance with all Contract Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "This Criterion has a weighting of Pass/Fail\n(A) Minimum Functional Requirements (MFR’s);\n(B) Packaging & Transport Regulations Compliance; \n(C) Delivery; and \n(D) Environmental/ Sustainability Requirements "
},
{
"name": "AC2 - Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "This Criterion has a weighting of 20%\nSuppliers must detail their approach to contract management. This must include:\n•\tThe systems which will be in place to communicate with the Buyer to ensure the smooth running of the contract and enable issues to be dealt with in an effective manner.\n•\tThe procedures for escalation in the event that problems cannot be resolved at the operational level.\nWritten response required for this criterion."
},
{
"name": "AC3 - Total Contract Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "This Criterion has a weighting of 80%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "AC1 -Pass/Fail\nAC2 - 20%\nAC3 - 80%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per Tender Documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DFC - USEL - Provision of Fleet Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "046178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:44:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This contract covers the full maintenance and servicing of USEL’s commercial vehicle fleet, including scheduled servicing, repairs, inspections, and breakdown support. The supplier must carry out all work in line with manufacturer standards, using appropriate testing and diagnostic equipment, and ensure vehicles are roadworthy and ready for statutory testing. Services are delivered at fixed costs, with any additional or repair work requiring prior approval and quotation.",
"riskDetails": "Exclusions\nIf at any time during the procurement, or post award, it comes to the attention of the Contracting Authority (CA) or CPD, by whatever means, that a Supplier has become ‘excluded’ or ‘excludable’ as per Sec 57 of the PA 2023, the CA, after compliance with its obligations under the PA 23, reserves the right to exclude said Supplier from the procurement procedure or terminate any contract they have been awarded. \nThe Contracting Authority expressly reserves the rights:\n(I).\tnot to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice;\n(II).\tto make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering Competition;\n(III).\tto award (a) contract(s) in respect of any part(s) of the [services] covered by this notice; and\n(IV).\tto award contract(s) in stages.\nand in no circumstances will the Authority be liable for any costs incurred by candidates.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Contract Value \nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract as stated in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHG-1617-ZJJX",
"name": "Ulster Supported Employment Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT13 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "182-188 Cambrai Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHG-1617-ZJJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}