Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
THIS IS NOT A TENDERING OPPORTUNITY. Carmarthenshire County Council has commissioned a Contractor to complete 1020 km of Public Rights of Way (PROW) Network condition and asset surveys.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ce8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067151-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 10:27:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052307-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067151-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 052307-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046175-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067151-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:27:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "71510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-investigation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXG-5471-TLXP",
"name": "Geo Smart Decisions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Rights of Way (PROW) Network Surveying Contractor Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDERING OPPORTUNITY. Carmarthenshire County Council has commissioned a Contractor to complete 1020 km of Public Rights of Way (PROW) Network condition and asset surveys.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Davies",
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXG-5471-TLXP",
"name": "Geo Smart Decisions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tywyn",
"postalCode": "LL36 9UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crud yr Awel"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVXG-5471-TLXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "crona.hodges@geosmartdecisions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Rights of Way (PROW) Network Surveying Contractor Service",
"value": {
"amount": 38250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the Contract by up to 6 months,\nsubject to satisfactory performance and agreement\nby both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067151-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067151-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:27:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067151-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:27:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "71510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-investigation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXG-5471-TLXP",
"name": "Geo Smart Decisions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Rights of Way (PROW) Network Surveying Contractor Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDERING OPPORTUNITY. Carmarthenshire County Council has commissioned a Contractor to complete 1020 km of Public Rights of Way (PROW) Network condition and asset surveys.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Davies",
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXG-5471-TLXP",
"name": "Geo Smart Decisions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tywyn",
"postalCode": "LL36 9UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crud yr Awel"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVXG-5471-TLXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "crona.hodges@geosmartdecisions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Rights of Way (PROW) Network Surveying Contractor Service",
"value": {
"amount": 38250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the Contract by up to 6 months,\nsubject to satisfactory performance and agreement\nby both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067151-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067151-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:27:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052307-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T12:36:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the Contract by up to 6 months, subject to satisfactory performance and agreement by both parties. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per the tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "71510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-investigation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Rights of Way (PROW) Network Surveying Contractor Service",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052307-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052307-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T12:36:39+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052307-2026",
"description": "The submission deadline for this procurement exercise within eTenderWales (ITT_124040) has been extended to 10th June 2026 at 14:00.."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council wishes to engage a Contractor to survey 1020km of public rights of way (PROWs) across Carmarthenshire, gathering condition and asset data. The routes to be surveyed will be allocated by the Countryside Access Manager. \nThe successful Contractor will be allocated the registered PROWs for survey via the CAMSWeb system which they will be provided access to. The Contractor may gather the survey data using CAMSWeb or their preferred methodology / technology but on completion the Contractor must input the data collected into the CAMSWeb system. \nFurther details are provided in the tender documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This opportunity is being conducted on the E Procurement System, eTenderwales. To register, please browse to the eSourcing Portal:\nwww.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. To assist you in locating this opportunity on the eTenderwales portal, the project code is\nproject_61659 and the Invitation to Tender code is ITT_124040. As this is an open procedure, Tenderers must ensure that all ITT\nquestions are fully responded to. Please also ensure you check the Attachments area for any documents/ information which may assist\nyou with your submission or you are required to upload as part of your submission as per information contained within the tender pack.\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help, or the BravoSolution help desk is available Mon- Fri (8am- 6pm) on:- email:\nhelp@bravosolution.co.uk- Phone: 0800 069 8634.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Davies",
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046175-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:42:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the Contract by up to 6 months, subject to satisfactory performance and agreement by both parties. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per the tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "71510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-investigation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Rights of Way (PROW) Network Surveying Contractor Service",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:42:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council wishes to engage a Contractor to survey 1020km of public rights of way (PROWs) across Carmarthenshire, gathering condition and asset data. The routes to be surveyed will be allocated by the Countryside Access Manager. \nThe successful Contractor will be allocated the registered PROWs for survey via the CAMSWeb system which they will be provided access to. The Contractor may gather the survey data using CAMSWeb or their preferred methodology / technology but on completion the Contractor must input the data collected into the CAMSWeb system. \nFurther details are provided in the tender documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This opportunity is being conducted on the E Procurement System, eTenderwales. To register, please browse to the eSourcing Portal:\nwww.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. To assist you in locating this opportunity on the eTenderwales portal, the project code is\nproject_61659 and the Invitation to Tender code is ITT_124040. As this is an open procedure, Tenderers must ensure that all ITT\nquestions are fully responded to. Please also ensure you check the Attachments area for any documents/ information which may assist\nyou with your submission or you are required to upload as part of your submission as per information contained within the tender pack.\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help, or the BravoSolution help desk is available Mon- Fri (8am- 6pm) on:- email:\nhelp@bravosolution.co.uk- Phone: 0800 069 8634.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Davies",
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}