TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

AI Multi Mini Interview Solution

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Sheffield Hallam University: "AI Multi Mini Interview Solution". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySheffield Hallam UniversityScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Sheffield Hallam University
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Sheffield Hallam University. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.7Bids / Report
59.7% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
KITLOCKER.COM LIMITEDTop vendor: 45.2% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 89 active published awards; 62 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
KITLOCKER.COM LIMITED1 win£290,602
JISC SERVICES LIMITED1 win£148,491
Digital Energy Group Limited1 win£116,640
APOGEE CORPORATION LIMITED1 win£56,678
COUNTER CONTEXT LIMITED1 win£15,520
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySheffield Hallam University
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 May 2026, 10:15 BST
Last source update20 May 2026, 10:15 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069ccd
What is being bought
The AI Multi Mini Solution is a specialist recruitment platform and methodology that the University wants to trial through a two-year pilot. The pilot would allow the University to test whether the solution improves applicant experience, equality, diversity and inclusion (EDI) outcomes, operational efficiency and student conversion rates before committing to a longer-term procurement. The proposed supplier has been selected because its approach is considered technically unique, research-validated and not currently available from other providers in a similarly scalable or evidence-based format. Rather than running a full competitive tender now, the University intends to use the pilot to gather evidence, assess effectiveness, and define future procurement requirements. The pilot would: Introduce and evaluate the supplier's recruitment platform and methodology. Measure its impact on recruitment processes and outcomes. Provide data and evidence to inform a future compliant procurement exercise. Minimise disruption to upcoming recruitment cycles by enabling faster implementation. The arrangement is limited to two years, proportionate in value, and fully documented to ensure transparency and compliance with Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) principles
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    20 May 2026, 10:15 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    20 May 2026, 10:15 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    20 May 2026, 10:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 May 2026, 10:15 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £50,672
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
SAMMI-SELECT LTD
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£50,672 · signed 14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 14 May 2026, 00:00 BST13 May 2028, 23:59 BST
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Sheffield Hallam University

Contracting authority GB-UKPRN-10005790
View buyer profile
  • Sheffield Hallam University
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PVMW-4512-JZYY · GB-UKPRN: 10005790
    City Campus, Sheffield, UKE32, S1 1WB, GB
  • SAMMI-SELECT LTD
    supplier

    GB-COH: 12028269 · GB-PPON: PWJB-4157-QRQL
    Ashcombe Court, Godalming, UKJ25, GU7 1LQ, GB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published