← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

250154 - DFG - Lot 8

Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →

BuyerNorth Lincolnshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 May 2026

What is being bought

250154 - DFG - Lot 8 in North Lincolnshire

Delivery location

UKE13

Categories

Building construction work 45210000

Lot details

Lot 1

DFG works - Lot 8

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer511 median · 1.2 average (49 of 51 with a bid count)1 average (49 of 51 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE131291 median · 8.8 average (82 of 129 with a bid count)2.5 average (83 of 129 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

045967-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£7,461

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069c65
Latest release ID045967-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 20 2026 06:38:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 May 2026award, contract045967-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045967-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-20T07:38:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c65",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4589",
    "name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:391716-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "045967-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03873231",
          "name": "JP Developers Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c65",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "DFG works - Lot 8",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "250154 - DFG - Lot 8",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "250154 - DFG - Lot 8 in North Lincolnshire",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45210000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4589",
      "name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "Scunthorpe",
        "postalCode": "DN156NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Church Square House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Lincolnshire Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03873231",
      "name": "JP Developers Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "locality": "Kingston Upon Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03873231",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "JP Developers Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "045967-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7461.38,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "045967-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 May 2026 · 045967-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045967-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-20T07:38:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c65",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4589",
    "name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:391716-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "045967-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03873231",
          "name": "JP Developers Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c65",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "DFG works - Lot 8",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "250154 - DFG - Lot 8",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "250154 - DFG - Lot 8 in North Lincolnshire",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45210000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4589",
      "name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "Scunthorpe",
        "postalCode": "DN156NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Church Square House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Lincolnshire Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03873231",
      "name": "JP Developers Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "locality": "Kingston Upon Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03873231",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "JP Developers Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "045967-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7461.38,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "045967-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}