Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision Employers Agent, Clerk of Works and CDM Principal Designer services in respect of the site known as Millcross, Clevedon. Based on a January 2027 commencement on site and a 70 week construction programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069c22 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045845-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 14:44:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | award, contract | 045845-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045845-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T15:44:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC430005",
"name": "WELLING PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "723-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EA & CoW Services - Milcross",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision Employers Agent, Clerk of Works and CDM Principal Designer services in respect of the site known as Millcross, Clevedon. Based on a January 2027 commencement on site and a 70 week construction programme.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRX-3526-GGGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC430005",
"name": "WELLING PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "SO51 0AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "150 The Grange, 1st Floor Romsey Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.welling.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC430005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samrusso@welling.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWH-9323-HXPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82254
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045845-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045845-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T15:44:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045845-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T15:44:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC430005",
"name": "WELLING PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "723-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EA & CoW Services - Milcross",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision Employers Agent, Clerk of Works and CDM Principal Designer services in respect of the site known as Millcross, Clevedon. Based on a January 2027 commencement on site and a 70 week construction programme.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRX-3526-GGGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC430005",
"name": "WELLING PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "SO51 0AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "150 The Grange, 1st Floor Romsey Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.welling.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC430005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samrusso@welling.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWH-9323-HXPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82254
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045845-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045845-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T15:44:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}