Lot 1
Provision of internal audit services for RHP Group
Award criteria
price
Call off contract under Crown Commercial Services Audit and Assurance Services Two (A&AS2) - RM6310 (Lot 1 - Internal Audit and assurance) framework agreement
UKI6
Provision of internal audit services for RHP Group
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Accounting and auditing services (79210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI6 | 14 | 2 median · 3 average (7 of 14 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (7 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069bd5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045722-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 12:21:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | award, contract | 045722-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-19T13:21:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bd5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30939R",
"name": "Richmond Housing Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "045722-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RHPFIN012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract is for an initial 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of internal audit services for RHP Group",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI6"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call off contract under Crown Commercial Services Audit and Assurance Services Two (A&AS2) - RM6310 (Lot 1 - Internal Audit and assurance) framework agreement",
"classification": {
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement undertaken via Crown Commercial Services framework agreement. Therefore in line with the framework guidelines and Procurement Act 2023 regulations this procurement did not need prior publication.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30939R",
"name": "Richmond Housing Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW118GT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Waldegrave Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rhp.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30939R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Richmond Housing Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rhp.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC389499",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-279",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045722-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 193800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045722-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-19T13:21:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bd5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30939R",
"name": "Richmond Housing Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "045722-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RHPFIN012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract is for an initial 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of internal audit services for RHP Group",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI6"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call off contract under Crown Commercial Services Audit and Assurance Services Two (A&AS2) - RM6310 (Lot 1 - Internal Audit and assurance) framework agreement",
"classification": {
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement undertaken via Crown Commercial Services framework agreement. Therefore in line with the framework guidelines and Procurement Act 2023 regulations this procurement did not need prior publication.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30939R",
"name": "Richmond Housing Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW118GT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Waldegrave Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rhp.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30939R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Richmond Housing Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rhp.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC389499",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-279",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045722-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 193800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045722-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}