Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
See ITT https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069b3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072209-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 12:56:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045459-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072209-2026 |
| 18 May 2026 | tender | 045459-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072209-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 19,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 19,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-30T13:56:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08289609",
"name": "CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2760000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T13:56:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08193203",
"name": "Lark Cleaning Services Ltd (t/a Betterclean Services Yorkshire)"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02601775",
"name": "Grosvenor Cleaning Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02793873",
"name": "HEB Group UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237164",
"name": "Orian Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07728211",
"name": "Vertas Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02134948",
"name": "Carroll Cleaning Company"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Chorus Education Cleaning Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "See ITT https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08289609",
"name": "CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Acres Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08289609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorustrust.org",
"telephone": "01142357983"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08193203",
"name": "Lark Cleaning Services Ltd (t/a Betterclean Services Yorkshire)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 8NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hornbeam Square South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08193203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bettercleanservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02601775",
"name": "Grosvenor Cleaning Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "PE24 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Way, Magdalen Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02601775",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gfm-uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02793873",
"name": "HEB Group UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "President Buildings, Savile Street East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02793873",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@heb-group.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237164",
"name": "Orian Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA3 8SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Street, Carlise"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08237164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@heb-group.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07728211",
"name": "Vertas Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Suffolk",
"postalCode": "IP1 1RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Friars Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07728211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@vertas.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02134948",
"name": "Carroll Cleaning Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX4 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Hey Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02134948",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@carroll-cleaning.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072209-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 19,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 19,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-30T13:56:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08289609",
"name": "CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2760000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T13:56:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08193203",
"name": "Lark Cleaning Services Ltd (t/a Betterclean Services Yorkshire)"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02601775",
"name": "Grosvenor Cleaning Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02793873",
"name": "HEB Group UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237164",
"name": "Orian Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07728211",
"name": "Vertas Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02134948",
"name": "Carroll Cleaning Company"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Chorus Education Cleaning Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "See ITT https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08289609",
"name": "CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Acres Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08289609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorustrust.org",
"telephone": "01142357983"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08193203",
"name": "Lark Cleaning Services Ltd (t/a Betterclean Services Yorkshire)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 8NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hornbeam Square South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08193203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bettercleanservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02601775",
"name": "Grosvenor Cleaning Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "PE24 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Way, Magdalen Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02601775",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gfm-uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02793873",
"name": "HEB Group UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "President Buildings, Savile Street East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02793873",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@heb-group.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237164",
"name": "Orian Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA3 8SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Street, Carlise"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08237164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@heb-group.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07728211",
"name": "Vertas Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Suffolk",
"postalCode": "IP1 1RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Friars Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07728211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@vertas.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02134948",
"name": "Carroll Cleaning Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX4 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Hey Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02134948",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@carroll-cleaning.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045459-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T16:09:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08289609",
"name": "CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2300000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 2760000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chorus Education Cleaning Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2760000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045459-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045459-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T16:09:54+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Trust are using competitive flexible procedure, this is multi stage including supplier return, pricing and presentation. the evaluation is based on stated criteria in the ITT"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Cleaning Services, see ITT https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "See ITT https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08289609",
"name": "CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Acres Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08289609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorustrust.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}