Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority is seeking a supplier to provide a workshop parts and equipment cleaning solution that meets all relevant Environmental and Waste Regulations reducing the Fire and Rescue Services environmental impact. The successful Supplier / Contractor will provide a Contaminated Waste removal service that complies with all relevant environmental regulations including The Waste (Miscellaneous Amendments) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019.The contract will be for a 2 year period with option to extend for a further 3 years at 12 month intervals, with annual review meetings held between all parties to ensure performance and compliance with environmental regulations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069b28 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066920-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 15:16:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053691-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066920-2026 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061576-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 053691-2026 |
| 18 May 2026 | tender | 045427-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066920-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T16:16:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBC-9888-YDYX",
"name": "Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90917000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services of transport equipment"
},
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"name": "Safetykleen UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA23GSITQ2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Workshop Parts Cleaning & Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority is seeking a supplier to provide a workshop parts and equipment cleaning solution that meets all relevant Environmental and Waste Regulations reducing the Fire and Rescue Services environmental impact. The successful Supplier / Contractor will provide a Contaminated Waste removal service that complies with all relevant environmental regulations including The Waste (Miscellaneous Amendments) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019.The contract will be for a 2 year period with option to extend for a further 3 years at 12 month intervals, with annual review meetings held between all parties to ensure performance and compliance with environmental regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBC-9888-YDYX",
"name": "Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mawwfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBC-9888-YDYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Williams",
"email": "procurement@mawwfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+3706060699"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"name": "Safetykleen UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentford ",
"postalCode": "TW8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Profile West, 950 Great West Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "directresponse@safetykleen.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Workshop Parts Cleaning & Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for a further 3 years at 12 month intervals "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066920-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066920-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T16:16:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066920-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T16:16:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBC-9888-YDYX",
"name": "Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90917000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services of transport equipment"
},
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"name": "Safetykleen UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA23GSITQ2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Workshop Parts Cleaning & Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority is seeking a supplier to provide a workshop parts and equipment cleaning solution that meets all relevant Environmental and Waste Regulations reducing the Fire and Rescue Services environmental impact. The successful Supplier / Contractor will provide a Contaminated Waste removal service that complies with all relevant environmental regulations including The Waste (Miscellaneous Amendments) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019.The contract will be for a 2 year period with option to extend for a further 3 years at 12 month intervals, with annual review meetings held between all parties to ensure performance and compliance with environmental regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBC-9888-YDYX",
"name": "Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mawwfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBC-9888-YDYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Williams",
"email": "procurement@mawwfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+3706060699"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"name": "Safetykleen UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentford ",
"postalCode": "TW8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Profile West, 950 Great West Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "directresponse@safetykleen.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Workshop Parts Cleaning & Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for a further 3 years at 12 month intervals "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066920-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066920-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T16:16:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061576-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-01T10:56:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBC-9888-YDYX",
"name": "Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90917000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services of transport equipment"
},
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Workshop Parts Cleaning & Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for a further 3 years at 12 month intervals"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T10:56:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"name": "Safetykleen UK Limited "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA23GSITQ2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Workshop Parts Cleaning & Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority is seeking a supplier to provide a workshop parts and equipment cleaning solution that meets all relevant Environmental and Waste Regulations reducing the Fire and Rescue Services environmental impact. The successful Supplier / Contractor will provide a Contaminated Waste removal service that complies with all relevant environmental regulations including The Waste (Miscellaneous Amendments) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019.The contract will be for a 2 year period with option to extend for a further 3 years at 12 month intervals, with annual review meetings held between all parties to ensure performance and compliance with environmental regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBC-9888-YDYX",
"name": "Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mawwfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBC-9888-YDYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Williams",
"email": "procurement@mawwfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+3706060699"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"name": "Safetykleen UK Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentford",
"postalCode": "TW8 9ES ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Profile West, 950 Great West Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "directresponse@safetykleen.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053691-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T11:11:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBC-9888-YDYX",
"name": "Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA23GSITQ2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for a further 3 years at 12 month intervals"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality "
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value "
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90917000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services of transport equipment"
},
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Workshop Parts Cleaning & Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=368790",
"description": "Appendix D - Welsh Language Standards Questionnaire ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=368803",
"description": "Appendix C - Terms and Conditions of Contract ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=370283",
"description": "Appendix B - Pricing Schedule ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=368805",
"description": "Appendix A - Welsh Procurement Specific Questionnaire",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=370286",
"description": "ITQ Part 1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=368807",
"description": "ITQ Part 2 ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "053691-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053691-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T11:11:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority is seeking a supplier to provide a workshop parts and equipment cleaning solution that meets all relevant Environmental and Waste Regulations reducing the Fire and Rescue Services environmental impact.\nThe successful Supplier / Contractor will provide a Contaminated Waste removal service that complies with all relevant environmental regulations including The Waste (Miscellaneous Amendments) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019.\nThe contract will be for a 2 year period with option to extend for a further 3 years at 12 month intervals, with annual review meetings held between all parties to ensure performance and compliance with environmental regulations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBC-9888-YDYX",
"name": "Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mawwfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBC-9888-YDYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Williams ",
"email": "procurement@mawwfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+3706060699"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045427-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T15:35:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBC-9888-YDYX",
"name": "Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA23GSITQ2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for a further 3 years at 12 month intervals"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality "
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value "
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90917000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services of transport equipment"
},
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Workshop Parts Cleaning & Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=368790",
"description": "Appendix D - Welsh Language Standards Questionnaire ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=368803",
"description": "Appendix C - Terms and Conditions of Contract ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=368804",
"description": "Appendix B - Pricing Schedule ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=368805",
"description": "Appendix A - Welsh Procurement Specific Questionnaire",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=368806",
"description": "ITQ Part 1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=368807",
"description": "ITQ Part 2 ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T15:35:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority is seeking a supplier to provide a workshop parts and equipment cleaning solution that meets all relevant Environmental and Waste Regulations reducing the Fire and Rescue Services environmental impact.\nThe successful Supplier / Contractor will provide a Contaminated Waste removal service that complies with all relevant environmental regulations including The Waste (Miscellaneous Amendments) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019.\nThe contract will be for a 2 year period with option to extend for a further 3 years at 12 month intervals, with annual review meetings held between all parties to ensure performance and compliance with environmental regulations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBC-9888-YDYX",
"name": "Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mawwfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBC-9888-YDYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Williams ",
"email": "procurement@mawwfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+3706060699"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}