Lot 1
No lot description published.
:The installation of Sitex screening to prevent access by means of trespass to Beech Close, following the vacation of the building. This site is in the middle of a Residential area and is currently the target of anti social behaviour on a daily basis. Nearby residents are concerned about the empty building. Sitex screening is more secure than traditional boarding, the screens are metal and fixed by secure fixings. This screening will cover all ground floor windows and doors. Due to market volatility on steel prices, we have built in a 15% contingency.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069b26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045425-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 14:35:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045425-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045425-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T15:35:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212329",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security screens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10481861",
"name": "FINESSE GROUNDWORKS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sitex Screening at Beech Close",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": ":The installation of Sitex screening to prevent access by means of trespass to Beech Close, following the vacation of the building. This site is in the middle of a Residential area and is currently the target of anti social behaviour on a daily basis.\nNearby residents are concerned about the empty building. Sitex screening is more secure than traditional boarding, the screens are metal and fixed by secure fixings. This screening will cover all\nground floor windows and doors. Due to market volatility on steel prices, we have built in a 15% contingency.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10481861",
"name": "FINESSE GROUNDWORKS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portland House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10481861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@finesse-groundworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZX-4996-VCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sitex Screening at Beech Close",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045425-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045425-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T15:35:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045425-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T15:35:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212329",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security screens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10481861",
"name": "FINESSE GROUNDWORKS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sitex Screening at Beech Close",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": ":The installation of Sitex screening to prevent access by means of trespass to Beech Close, following the vacation of the building. This site is in the middle of a Residential area and is currently the target of anti social behaviour on a daily basis.\nNearby residents are concerned about the empty building. Sitex screening is more secure than traditional boarding, the screens are metal and fixed by secure fixings. This screening will cover all\nground floor windows and doors. Due to market volatility on steel prices, we have built in a 15% contingency.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10481861",
"name": "FINESSE GROUNDWORKS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portland House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10481861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@finesse-groundworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZX-4996-VCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sitex Screening at Beech Close",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045425-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045425-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T15:35:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}