Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Purchasing tests to continue our internal Workplace Health Checks service across Barnsley. The tests are point of care testing devices that allow us to measure cholesterol and create a heart health age score for residents, supporting their health and wellbeing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ad5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045291-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 10:46:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045291-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045291-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T11:46:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ad5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVX-1182-MGVD",
"name": "Vital Signs Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26/27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Workpace Health Checks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchasing tests to continue our internal Workplace Health Checks service across Barnsley. The tests are point of care testing devices that allow us to measure cholesterol and create a heart health age score for residents, supporting their health and wellbeing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mandie Olofinlua",
"email": "mandieolofinlua@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVX-1182-MGVD",
"name": "Vital Signs Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB25 9PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, 3960 Cambridge Research Park, Beach Drive, Waterbeach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pocdoc.co/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVX-1182-MGVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@mypocdoc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workplace Health Checks",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34410
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045291-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045291-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T11:46:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045291-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T11:46:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ad5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVX-1182-MGVD",
"name": "Vital Signs Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26/27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Workpace Health Checks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchasing tests to continue our internal Workplace Health Checks service across Barnsley. The tests are point of care testing devices that allow us to measure cholesterol and create a heart health age score for residents, supporting their health and wellbeing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mandie Olofinlua",
"email": "mandieolofinlua@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVX-1182-MGVD",
"name": "Vital Signs Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB25 9PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, 3960 Cambridge Research Park, Beach Drive, Waterbeach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pocdoc.co/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVX-1182-MGVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@mypocdoc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workplace Health Checks",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34410
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045291-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045291-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T11:46:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}