Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
East Lindsey District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and competent Supplier to provide Electoral Registration Printing and Communication Services from 2026 onwards, supporting the statutory duties of the Electoral Registration Officer (ERO). This requirement relates specifically to the Annual Canvass and Postal Vote Reapplication processes, both of which are governed by strict legislative frameworks and non negotiable statutory deadlines. The successful Supplier will play a critical role in ensuring that all communications issued to electors are accurate, secure, compliant, and delivered in accordance with prescribed timescales. Given the sensitivity, scale, and public importance of electoral registration activities, the Council requires a Supplier with proven experience in electoral or similarly regulated environments, robust data security arrangements, and the operational resilience to respond to variable volumes and time critical demands. Throughout the life of the contract, the ERO must adhere to nationally prescribed timetables, and the Supplier must therefore demonstrate the ability to conform rigidly to specified dates, quality standards, and legislative requirements at all times. This contract represents an opportunity to contribute directly to the integrity and efficiency of the democratic process, supporting elector engagement and compliance with electoral law.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064521-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 09:17:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044993-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064521-2026 |
| 15 May 2026 | tender | 044993-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064521-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-09T10:17:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
},
{
"id": "79821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Print finishing services"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 749462.28
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 - 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064521-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064521-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T10:17:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Election Printing Services - Annual Canvass and Postal Vote Reapplication Printing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Lindsey District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and competent Supplier to provide Electoral Registration Printing and Communication Services from 2026 onwards, supporting the statutory duties of the Electoral Registration Officer (ERO).\nThis requirement relates specifically to the Annual Canvass and Postal Vote Reapplication processes, both of which are governed by strict legislative frameworks and non negotiable statutory deadlines. The successful Supplier will play a critical role in ensuring that all communications issued to electors are accurate, secure, compliant, and delivered in accordance with prescribed timescales.\nGiven the sensitivity, scale, and public importance of electoral registration activities, the Council requires a Supplier with proven experience in electoral or similarly regulated environments, robust data security arrangements, and the operational resilience to respond to variable volumes and time critical demands. Throughout the life of the contract, the ERO must adhere to nationally prescribed timetables, and the Supplier must therefore demonstrate the ability to conform rigidly to specified dates, quality standards, and legislative requirements at all times.\nThis contract represents an opportunity to contribute directly to the integrity and efficiency of the democratic process, supporting elector engagement and compliance with electoral law.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Mareham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advice and Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/campaigns/civica-election-services/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02263092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "electionservices@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGC-9469-GPCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064521-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-09T10:17:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
},
{
"id": "79821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Print finishing services"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 749462.28
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 - 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064521-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064521-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T10:17:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Election Printing Services - Annual Canvass and Postal Vote Reapplication Printing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Lindsey District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and competent Supplier to provide Electoral Registration Printing and Communication Services from 2026 onwards, supporting the statutory duties of the Electoral Registration Officer (ERO).\nThis requirement relates specifically to the Annual Canvass and Postal Vote Reapplication processes, both of which are governed by strict legislative frameworks and non negotiable statutory deadlines. The successful Supplier will play a critical role in ensuring that all communications issued to electors are accurate, secure, compliant, and delivered in accordance with prescribed timescales.\nGiven the sensitivity, scale, and public importance of electoral registration activities, the Council requires a Supplier with proven experience in electoral or similarly regulated environments, robust data security arrangements, and the operational resilience to respond to variable volumes and time critical demands. Throughout the life of the contract, the ERO must adhere to nationally prescribed timetables, and the Supplier must therefore demonstrate the ability to conform rigidly to specified dates, quality standards, and legislative requirements at all times.\nThis contract represents an opportunity to contribute directly to the integrity and efficiency of the democratic process, supporting elector engagement and compliance with electoral law.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Mareham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advice and Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/campaigns/civica-election-services/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02263092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "electionservices@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGC-9469-GPCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044993-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T15:10:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One, 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
},
{
"id": "79820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to printing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Election Printing Services - Annual Canvass and Postal Vote Reapplication Printing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "044993-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044993-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T15:10:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "East Lindsey District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and competent Supplier to provide Electoral Registration Printing and Communication Services from 2026 onwards, supporting the statutory duties of the Electoral Registration Officer (ERO).\nThis requirement relates specifically to the Annual Canvass and Postal Vote Reapplication processes, both of which are governed by strict legislative frameworks and non negotiable statutory deadlines. \nThe successful Supplier will play a critical role in ensuring that all communications issued to electors are accurate, secure, compliant, and delivered in accordance with prescribed timescales.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the PSPS electronic tendering portal http://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Mareham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support and Advice",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}