Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "044953-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-15T14:33:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "044953-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181887",
"name": "Porter Brook Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider is commissioner to deliver locally enhanced services for the Sheffield population. CPV 85121100-4 General-practitioner services.<br/><br/>This contract has been awarded via the direct award process A.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is unknown as it is based on patient activity.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Porter Brook Medical Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is commissioner to deliver locally enhanced services for the Sheffield population. CPV 85121100-4 General-practitioner services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement department",
"email": "syicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181887",
"name": "Porter Brook Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S11 8HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Sunderland Street, Sheffield, S11 8HN"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Porter Brook Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044953-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044953-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision made by the Portfolio Lead – Transformation & Delivery (Contracting)<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 May 2026 · 044953-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "044953-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-15T14:33:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "044953-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181887",
"name": "Porter Brook Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider is commissioner to deliver locally enhanced services for the Sheffield population. CPV 85121100-4 General-practitioner services.<br/><br/>This contract has been awarded via the direct award process A.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is unknown as it is based on patient activity.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Porter Brook Medical Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is commissioner to deliver locally enhanced services for the Sheffield population. CPV 85121100-4 General-practitioner services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement department",
"email": "syicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181887",
"name": "Porter Brook Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S11 8HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Sunderland Street, Sheffield, S11 8HN"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Porter Brook Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044953-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044953-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision made by the Portfolio Lead – Transformation & Delivery (Contracting)<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified",
"initiationType": "tender"
}